09489 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADI - GKP SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
09:10
1 0.0
Anand Jn ANND 10:05
2m 10:07
1 64.5
Chhayapuri CYI 10:55
5m 11:00
1 96.4
Dahod DHD 12:53
2m 12:55
1 235.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 15:15
10m 15:25
1 349.6
Nagda Jn NAD 16:08
2m 16:10
1 390.6
Ujjain Jn UJN 17:10
5m 17:15
1 446.1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 20:40
5m 20:45
1 619.4
Vidisha BHS 21:50
2m 21:52
1 680.8
Bina Jn BINA 23:30
10m 23:40
1 766.0
Saugor SGO 00:45
5m 00:50
2 840.6
Damoh DMO 01:48
2m 01:50
2 917.7
Katni Murwara KMZ 03:10
10m 03:20
2 1026.9
Maihar MYR 04:18
2m 04:20
2 1091.4
Satna Jn STA 05:05
5m 05:10
2 1126.9
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 08:45
2m 08:47
2 1297.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 12:20
30m 12:50
2 1453.1
Mau Jn MAU 14:20
5m 14:25
2 1546.2
Deoria Sadar DEOS 16:10
5m 16:15
2 1634.9
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 18:10

2 1684.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL

Train 09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 09:10 and reaches () at 18:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 09489 from () to () .

ADI - GKP SPECIAL 09489 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 33:0 hours journey to reach .

In 09489 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 09489 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 12:20 and departs at 12:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  4. Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)
  5. Bina Jn (BINA)
  6. Saugor (SGO)
  7. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  8. Satna Jn (STA)
  9. Mau Jn (MAU)
  10. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)


09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL starts from?

09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL runs ?

09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL train is 30 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB)

Top Train Routes related to 09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL

For more information on 09489 ADI - GKP SPECIAL train Click IRCTC