09056 Train Route

09056 - UDN BDTS SF SPL
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Valsad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Udhna Jn - UDN Start 16:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Navsari - NVS 16:37 16:39 2m 25.6 km - 1
3 Bilimora Jn - BIM 16:56 16:58 2m 46.7 km - 1
4 Valsad - BL 17:18 17:21 3m 64.9 km - 1
5 Vapi - VAPI 17:40 17:42 2m 91.0 km - 1
6 Boisar - BOR 18:37 18:39 2m 161.2 km - 1
7 Virar - VR 19:14 19:16 2m 203.6 km - 1
8 Borivali - BVI 19:38 19:40 2m 229.5 km - 1
9 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 20:30 End - 247.9 km - 1
Udn Bdts Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Valsad(BL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 16:15 and reaches Valsad(BL) at 20:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 09056 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Valsad(BL) .

UDN BDTS SF SPL 09056 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Valsad .

In 09056 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Valsad(BL). Train 09056 arrives at Valsad at 17:18 and departs at 17:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL

  • JU BL EXP (19056)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Valsad (BL) , Valsad. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • JU INDB SF SPL (2459)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Indore Junction Bg (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJSTHN S KRN SPL (2464)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL starts from?

09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL runs ?

09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL train is 3 minutes at Valsad(BL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 09056 UDN BDTS SF SPL train Click IRCTC