08637 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HTE BNC SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hatia HTE
18:25
1 0.0
Rourkela Jn ROU 21:00
5m 21:05
1 164.5
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 22:35
5m 22:40
1 265.7
Sambalpur Jn SBP 23:25
10m 23:35
1 314.3
Bargarh Road BRGA 00:17
2m 00:19
2 356.8
Balangir Jn BLGR 01:15
5m 01:20
2 433.0
Titlagarh Jn TIG 02:20
10m 02:30
2 496.4
Kesinga KSNG 02:43
2m 02:45
2 509.4
Muniguda MNGD 03:53
2m 03:55
2 582.4
Rayagada RGDA 05:20
5m 05:25
2 637.0
Parvatipuram PVP 06:05
2m 06:07
2 683.9
Bobbili Jn VBL 06:30
2m 06:32
2 707.8
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 07:15
5m 07:20
2 762.1
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 08:35
20m 08:55
2 823.3
Samalkot Jn SLO 11:04
1m 11:05
2 973.8
Rajahmundry RJY 11:48
2m 11:50
2 1023.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 14:35
10m 14:45
2 1172.8
Nellore NLR 18:08
2m 18:10
2 1428.1
Gudur Jn GDR 18:58
2m 19:00
2 1466.5
Renigunta Jn RU 20:38
2m 20:40
2 1549.8
Tirupati TPTY 21:03
2m 21:05
2 1559.7
Pakala Jn PAK 21:58
1m 21:59
2 1601.6
Chittoor CTO 22:26
1m 22:27
2 1631.6
Katpadi Jn KPD 23:05
5m 23:10
2 1664.4
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 00:38
2m 00:40
3 1748.9
Krishnarajapuram KJM 02:29
1m 02:30
3 1880.1
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 03:15

3 1889.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08637 HTE BNC SPL

Train 08637 HTE BNC SPL runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 18:25 and reaches () at 03:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 08637 from () to () .

HTE BNC SPL 08637 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 32:50 hours journey to reach .

In 08637 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 08637 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 08:35 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  2. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  3. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  4. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  5. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  6. Rayagada (RGDA)
  7. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  9. Katpadi Jn (KPD)


08637 HTE BNC SPL FAQ

From which station train 08637 HTE BNC SPL starts from?

08637 HTE BNC SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08637 HTE BNC SPL runs ?

08637 HTE BNC SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08637 HTE BNC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08637 HTE BNC SPL train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 08637 HTE BNC SPL

For more information on 08637 HTE BNC SPL train Click IRCTC