08573 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP BGKT SPL Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
Average Delay: (- min)
05:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 06:20
5m 06:25
1 61.1
Bobbili Jn VBL 07:11
2m 07:13
1 115.5
Parvatipuram PVP 07:35
2m 07:37
1 139.4
Rayagada RGDA 08:20
5m 08:25
1 186.3
Muniguda MNGD 09:12
2m 09:14
1 240.9
Kesinga KSNG 10:05
2m 10:07
1 313.8
Titlagarh Jn TIG 10:30
10m 10:40
1 326.9
Kantabanji KBJ 11:10
10m 11:20
1 360.3
Khariar Road KRAR 12:18
2m 12:20
1 424.6
Mahasamund MSMD 13:18
2m 13:20
1 476.2
Raipur Jn R 14:55
20m 15:15
1 529.8
Bhatapara BYT 16:08
2m 16:10
1 594.0
Uslapur USL 17:25
10m 17:35
1 643.5
Pendra Road PND 18:52
2m 18:54
1 736.8
Anuppur Jn APR 19:40
5m 19:45
1 787.2
Shahdol SDL 20:28
2m 20:30
1 828.0
Katni Murwara KMZ 23:20
10m 23:30
1 954.0
Damoh DMO 01:13
2m 01:15
2 1063.2
Saugor SGO 02:15
5m 02:20
2 1140.2
Bina Malkhedi Jn MAKR 03:18
2m 03:20
2 1210.3
Guna Jn GUNA 05:50
10m 06:00
2 1329.9
Chhabra Gugor CAG 07:13
2m 07:15
2 1389.5
Baran BAZ 08:00
2m 08:02
2 1448.2
Kota Jn KOTA 09:15
20m 09:35
2 1514.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 11:25
20m 11:45
2 1622.4
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 12:47
2m 12:49
2 1688.2
Durgapura DPA 13:28
3m 13:31
2 1746.8
Jaipur Jn JP 14:10
10m 14:20
2 1754.2
Phulera Jn FL 15:25
2m 15:27
2 1808.8
Makrana Jn MKN 16:14
3m 16:17
2 1873.6
Degana Jn DNA 16:52
3m 16:55
2 1917.3
Merta Road Jn MTD 17:30
5m 17:35
2 1961.3
Jodhpur Jn JU 19:35
10m 19:45
2 2064.3
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 20:00

2 2068.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08573 VSKP BGKT SPL

Train 08573 VSKP BGKT SPL runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Thursday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 05:25 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 20:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 08573 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

VSKP BGKT SPL 08573 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 38:35 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 08573 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R). Train 08573 arrives at Raipur Jn at 14:55 and departs at 15:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  2. Rayagada (RGDA)
  3. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  4. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  5. Uslapur (USL)
  6. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  7. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  8. Saugor (SGO)
  9. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  10. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  11. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  12. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  13. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  14. Jodhpur Jn (JU)


08573 VSKP BGKT SPL FAQ

From which station train 08573 VSKP BGKT SPL starts from?

08573 VSKP BGKT SPL starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 08573 VSKP BGKT SPL runs ?

08573 VSKP BGKT SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08573 VSKP BGKT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08573 VSKP BGKT SPL train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R)

Top Train Routes related to 08573 VSKP BGKT SPL

For more information on 08573 VSKP BGKT SPL train Click IRCTC