08570 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP BBS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
16:20
1 0.0
Simhachalam SCM 16:35
2m 16:37
1 8.1
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 17:18
5m 17:23
1 61.1
Chipurupalle CPP 17:47
1m 17:48
1 91.9
Ponduru PDU 18:05
1m 18:06
1 115.3
Srikakulam Road CHE 18:23
2m 18:25
1 130.6
Tilaru TIU 18:40
1m 18:41
1 150.3
Kotabommali KBM 18:53
1m 18:54
1 164.0
Naupada Jn NWP 19:08
1m 19:09
1 177.8
Palasa PSA 19:43
5m 19:48
1 203.6
Mandasa Road MMS 20:01
1m 20:02
1 216.7
Sompeta SPT 20:14
1m 20:15
1 235.4
Ichchapuram IPM 20:27
1m 20:28
1 253.4
Brahmapur BAM 20:46
5m 20:51
1 278.0
Chatrapur CAP 21:05
1m 21:06
1 299.4
Ganjam GAM 21:14
1m 21:15
1 308.3
Rambha RBA 21:30
1m 21:31
1 325.6
Khallikot KIT 21:41
1m 21:42
1 336.9
Chilka CLKA 21:50
1m 21:51
1 346.8
Balugaon BALU 21:57
1m 21:58
1 354.1
Gangadharpur GNGD 22:11
1m 22:12
1 367.1
Kuhuri KUU 22:20
1m 22:21
1 375.1
Kalupara Ghat KAPG 22:28
1m 22:29
1 381.8
Bhusandpur BSDP 22:36
1m 22:37
1 391.7
Nirakarpur NKP 22:44
1m 22:45
1 398.7
Khurda Road Jn KUR 23:04
5m 23:09
1 425.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 23:45

1 444.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08570 VSKP BBS SPL

Train 08570 VSKP BBS SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 16:20 and reaches () at 23:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 08570 from () to () .

VSKP BBS SPL 08570 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach .

In 08570 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 08570 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 17:18 and departs at 17:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palasa (PSA)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


08570 VSKP BBS SPL FAQ

From which station train 08570 VSKP BBS SPL starts from?

08570 VSKP BBS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08570 VSKP BBS SPL runs ?

08570 VSKP BBS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08570 VSKP BBS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08570 VSKP BBS SPL train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM)

Top Train Routes related to 08570 VSKP BBS SPL

For more information on 08570 VSKP BBS SPL train Click IRCTC