08312 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBP FESTIVAL SPL Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Banaras BSBS
15:00
1 0.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 15:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 15:30
Average Delay: ()
1 3.6
Kashi KEI 15:44
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 9.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 16:28
Average Delay: ()
10m 16:38
Average Delay: ()
1 21.7
Bhabua Road BBU 17:18
Average Delay: ()
2m 17:20
Average Delay: ()
1 76.3
Kudra KTQ 17:36
Average Delay: ()
2m 17:38
Average Delay: ()
1 98.5
Sasaram Jn SSM 17:57
Average Delay: ()
2m 17:59
Average Delay: ()
1 123.9
Dehri On Sone DOS 18:17
Average Delay: ()
2m 18:19
Average Delay: ()
1 141.8
Nabinagar Road NBG 18:46
Average Delay: ()
2m 18:48
Average Delay: ()
1 177.5
Japla JPL 19:01
Average Delay: ()
2m 19:03
Average Delay: ()
1 193.4
Haidar Nagar HDN 19:12
Average Delay: ()
2m 19:14
Average Delay: ()
1 200.5
Mohammad Ganj MDJ 19:26
Average Delay: ()
2m 19:28
Average Delay: ()
1 212.4
Untari Road URD 19:40
Average Delay: ()
2m 19:42
Average Delay: ()
1 224.1
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 21:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 21:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 240.4
DaltonGanj DTO 21:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 21:52
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 273.9
Tori Jn TORI 23:01
Average Delay: ()
2m 23:03
Average Delay: ()
1 374.0
Barkakana Jn BRKA 01:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 01:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 456.8
Ramgarh Cantt RMT 01:55
Average Delay: ()
5m 02:00
Average Delay: ()
2 461.9
Muri Jn MURI 02:45
Average Delay: ()
5m 02:50
Average Delay: ()
2 515.2
Ranchi Jn RNC 04:00
Average Delay: ()
10m 04:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 578.2
Hatia HTE 04:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 04:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 585.1
Pokla PKF 05:19
Average Delay: ()
1m 05:20
Average Delay: ()
2 646.9
Bano BANO 05:49
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 05:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 678.8
Nuagaon NXN 06:54
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 06:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 721.2
Rourkela Jn ROU 07:29
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
8m 07:37
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 749.7
Rajgangpur GP 08:04
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 779.5
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 09:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 09:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 850.8
Rengali RGL 09:50
Average Delay: ()
2m 09:52
Average Delay: ()
2 877.0
Sambalpur Jn SBP 10:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 899.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL

Train 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL runs from Manduadih(MUV) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Manduadih(MUV) at 15:00 and reaches Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 08312 from Manduadih(MUV) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) .

SBP FESTIVAL SPL 08312 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction . It takes total of 19:30 hours journey to reach Sambalpur Junction .

In 08312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 08312 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 15:20 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  3. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  4. Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)
  5. Muri Jn (MURI)
  6. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  7. Hatia (HTE)
  8. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  9. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)


08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL starts from Manduadih(MUV)

How many days in a week 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB)

Top Train Routes related to 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL

For more information on 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC