08312 Train Route

08312 - ED SBP SPL
Change
Banaras to Sambalpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ERODE JN - ED Start 14:45 0 0 km - 1
2 SALEM JN - SA 15:47 15:50 03:00 63 km No Delay 1
3 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 17:45 18:10 25:00 183 km No Delay 1
4 KATPADI JN - KPD 19:00 19:05 05:00 267 km 8 min 1
5 PERAMBUR - PER 20:50 20:55 05:00 391 km 12 min 1
6 GUDUR JN - GDR 23:33 23:35 02:00 528 km No Delay 1
7 NELLORE - NLR 00:05 00:07 02:00 566 km 14 min 2
8 ONGOLE - OGL 01:38 01:40 02:00 682 km 25 min 2
9 CHIRALA - CLX 02:17 02:19 02:00 731 km 29 min 2
10 TENALI JN - TEL 03:03 03:05 02:00 789 km 19 min 2
11 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 04:10 04:30 20:00 820 km 45 min 2
12 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 05:20 05:22 02:00 864 km 28 min 2
13 KAIKALUR - KKLR 05:56 05:58 02:00 893 km No Delay 2
14 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 06:28 06:30 02:00 928 km No Delay 2
15 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 07:41 07:43 02:00 975 km 1 min 2
16 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 08:31 08:33 02:00 998 km No Delay 2
17 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 09:16 09:18 02:00 1048 km 1 min 2
18 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 11:36 11:38 02:00 1165 km 3 min 2
19 DUVVADA - DVD 13:08 13:10 02:00 1181 km 1 min 2
20 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 13:57 13:59 02:00 1211 km No Delay 2
21 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:27 14:37 10:00 1246 km 3 min 2
22 BOBBILI - VBL 15:23 15:25 02:00 1299 km No Delay 2
23 PARVATIPURAM - PVP 15:48 15:50 02:00 1323 km No Delay 2
24 RAYAGADA - RGDA 16:40 16:45 05:00 1370 km No Delay 2
25 MUNIGUDA - MNGD 17:36 17:38 02:00 1423 km No Delay 2
26 KESINGA - KSNG 18:50 18:52 02:00 1496 km No Delay 2
27 TITLAGARH - TIG 19:25 19:35 10:00 1509 km 1 min 2
28 BALANGIR - BLGR 20:35 20:40 05:00 1573 km No Delay 2
29 BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 21:45 21:47 02:00 1648 km - 2
30 SAMBALPUR - SBP 23:15 End 0 1691 km - 2
Ed Sbp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

08312 ED SBP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 08312 ED SBP SPL runs from Banaras(BSBS) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) on Friday. Train departs from Banaras(BSBS) at 14:45 and reaches Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 23:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 08312 from Banaras(BSBS) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) .

ED SBP SPL 08312 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Banaras to Sambalpur Junction . It takes total of 32:30 hours journey to reach Sambalpur Junction .

In 08312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ). Train 08312 arrives at JOLARPETTAI at 17:45 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 08312 ED SBP SPL

  • BSBS SBP EXP (18312)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Sambalpur Junction (SBP) , SAMBALPUR. Total duration is 28 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • BUNDELKHAND SPL (1108)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT FESTIVL SPL (2168)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


08312 ED SBP SPL FAQ

From which station train 08312 ED SBP SPL starts from?

08312 ED SBP SPL starts from Banaras(BSBS)

How many days in a week 08312 ED SBP SPL runs ?

08312 ED SBP SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08312 ED SBP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08312 ED SBP SPL train is 25:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 08312 ED SBP SPL train Click IRCTC