08258 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ITR BSP SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Itwari Jn ITR
06:15
1 0.0
Kamptee KP 06:28
2m 06:30
1 10.4
Bhandara Road BRD 07:03
2m 07:05
1 58.2
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 07:20
2m 07:22
1 76.3
Tirora TRO 07:37
2m 07:39
1 96.4
Gondia Jn G 08:13
2m 08:15
1 126.0
Amgaon AGN 08:32
2m 08:34
1 148.4
Dongargarh DGG 09:18
2m 09:20
1 199.1
Raj Nandgaon RJN 09:42
2m 09:44
1 230.5
Durg Jn DURG 10:25
5m 10:30
1 260.9
Bhilai Power House BPHB 10:39
2m 10:41
1 269.8
Raipur Jn R 11:10
5m 11:15
1 298.0
Tilda Neora TLD 11:51
2m 11:53
1 336.1
Bhatapara BYT 12:13
2m 12:15
1 362.2
Bilaspur Jn BSP 13:20

1 408.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08258 ITR BSP SF SPL

Train 08258 ITR BSP SF SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:15 and reaches () at 13:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 08258 from () to () .

ITR BSP SF SPL 08258 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach .

In 08258 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG). Train 08258 arrives at Durg Jn at 10:25 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raipur Jn (R)


08258 ITR BSP SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 08258 ITR BSP SF SPL starts from?

08258 ITR BSP SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08258 ITR BSP SF SPL runs ?

08258 ITR BSP SF SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08258 ITR BSP SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08258 ITR BSP SF SPL train is 5 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG)

Top Train Routes related to 08258 ITR BSP SF SPL

For more information on 08258 ITR BSP SF SPL train Click IRCTC