08234 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BSP-INDB EXP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bilaspur Jn BSP
11:45
1 0.0
Uslapur USL 12:05
5m 12:10
1 8.5
Pendra Road PND 13:45
5m 13:50
1 101.8
Anuppur Jn APR 14:35
5m 14:40
1 152.2
Amlai AAL 14:51
2m 14:53
1 164.8
Burhar BUH 15:02
2m 15:04
1 173.5
Shahdol SDL 15:30
10m 15:40
1 193.0
Birsinghpur BRS 16:12
2m 16:14
1 230.4
Nowrozabad NRZB 16:22
2m 16:24
1 237.6
Umaria UMR 16:45
2m 16:47
1 260.2
Katni South KTES 18:40
5m 18:45
1 318.5
Niwar NWR 18:58
2m 19:00
1 329.8
Sansarpur SNRR 19:08
2m 19:10
1 337.5
Sleemanabad Road SBD 19:16
2m 19:18
1 344.4
Sihora Road SHR 19:38
2m 19:40
1 368.9
Jabalpur Jn JBP 20:40
10m 20:50
1 407.4
Madan Mahal MML 20:58
2m 21:00
1 410.8
Bhitoni BHTN 21:24
1m 21:25
1 437.0
Shridham SRID 21:43
2m 21:45
1 460.3
Narsinghpur NU 22:33
2m 22:35
1 491.5
Kareli KY 22:48
2m 22:50
1 507.3
Gadarwara GAR 23:18
2m 23:20
1 535.8
Salichauka Road SCKR 23:28
2m 23:30
1 549.8
Pipariya PPI 23:53
2m 23:55
1 585.0
Sohagpur SGP 00:08
2m 00:10
2 602.9
Itarsi Jn ET 01:30
10m 01:40
2 652.5
Hoshangabad HBD 01:58
2m 02:00
2 670.6
Mandideep MDDP 02:53
2m 02:55
2 722.0
HabibGanj HBJ 03:11
2m 03:13
2 738.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 03:25
10m 03:35
2 744.4
Sehore SEH 04:49
2m 04:51
2 783.0
Kalapipal KPP 05:17
2m 05:19
2 812.1
Shujalpur SJP 05:32
2m 05:34
2 824.7
Akodia AKD 05:46
2m 05:48
2 837.7
Kali Sindh KSH 06:06
2m 06:08
2 855.6
Berchha BCH 06:20
2m 06:22
2 867.8
Maksi Jn MKC 06:48
2m 06:50
2 886.7
Tarana Road TAN 06:57
1m 06:58
2 896.2
Ujjain Jn UJN 08:35
15m 08:50
2 927.9
Vikram Nagar VRG 09:10
1m 09:11
2 933.6
Dewas Jn DWX 09:53
2m 09:55
2 968.5
Laxmi Bai Nagar LMNR 10:26
1m 10:27
2 1003.8
Indore Jn INDB 10:55

2 1007.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL

Train 08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 11:45 and reaches () at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 08234 from () to () .

BSP-INDB EXP SPL 08234 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 23:10 hours journey to reach .

In 08234 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 08234 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 08:35 and departs at 08:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Uslapur (USL)
  2. Pendra Road (PND)
  3. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  4. Shahdol (SDL)
  5. Katni South (KTES)
  6. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Bhopal Jn (BPL)


08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL starts from?

08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL runs ?

08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL train is 15 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL

For more information on 08234 BSP-INDB EXP SPL train Click IRCTC