07488 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
14:00
1 0.0
Duvvada DVD 14:30
2m 14:32
1 17.2
Anakapalle AKP 14:39
1m 14:40
1 33.0
Elamanchili YLM 14:54
1m 14:55
1 56.9
Narsipatnam Road NRP 15:02
1m 15:03
1 74.7
Tuni TUNI 15:11
1m 15:12
1 96.9
Annavaram ANV 15:34
1m 15:35
1 113.6
Pithapuram PAP 15:49
1m 15:50
1 138.4
Samalkot Jn SLO 16:06
1m 16:07
1 150.5
Anaparti APT 16:41
1m 16:42
1 177.0
Dwarapudi DWP 16:47
1m 16:48
1 180.8
Rajahmundry RJY 17:00
5m 17:05
1 200.6
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 17:43
1m 17:44
1 223.1
Tadepalligudem TDD 17:49
1m 17:50
1 242.8
Bhimadolu BMD 18:14
1m 18:15
1 271.6
Eluru EE 18:29
1m 18:30
1 290.6
Nuzvid NZD 19:02
1m 19:03
1 309.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 20:50
10m 21:00
1 350.2
Tenali Jn TEL 21:31
1m 21:32
1 381.7
Nidubrolu NDO 21:49
1m 21:50
1 403.6
Bapatla BPP 22:11
1m 22:12
1 424.2
Chirala CLX 22:22
1m 22:23
1 439.3
Ongole OGL 23:09
1m 23:10
1 488.7
Kavali KVZ 23:59
2m 00:01
1 554.7
Nellore NLR 01:15
1m 01:16
2 605.4
Gudur Jn GDR 02:23
2m 02:25
2 643.8
Venkatagiri VKI 03:04
1m 03:05
2 679.5
Sri Kalahasti KHT 03:24
1m 03:25
2 704.0
Renigunta Jn RU 03:48
2m 03:50
2 727.2
Tirupati TPTY 04:15
25m 04:40
2 737.0
Koduru KOU 05:39
1m 05:40
2 787.7
Razampeta RJP 06:13
2m 06:15
2 821.3
Kadapa HX 07:25

2 872.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL

Train 07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 14:00 and reaches () at 07:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 07488 from () to () .

VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL 07488 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 17:25 hours journey to reach .

In 07488 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Tirupati(TPTY). Train 07488 arrives at Tirupati at 04:15 and departs at 04:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rajahmundry (RJY)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL starts from?

07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL runs ?

07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL train is 25 minutes at Tirupati(TPTY)

Top Train Routes related to 07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL

For more information on 07488 VSKP-HX FESTIVAL EXP SPL train Click IRCTC