07189 Train Route

07189 - NED ED SPL
Change
Huzur Sahib Nanded to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED Start 14:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 15:18 15:20 2m 22.4 km - 1
3 Dharmabad - DAB 16:08 16:10 2m 71.5 km - 1
4 Basar - BSX 16:22 16:24 2m 81.4 km - 1
5 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 17:00 17:02 2m 110.7 km - 1
6 Kamareddi - KMC 17:55 17:57 2m 162.8 km - 1
7 Secunderabad Jn - SC 20:45 21:05 20m 271.5 km - 1
8 Nalgonda - NLDA 22:35 22:37 2m 381.3 km - 1
9 Miryalaguda - MRGA 23:07 23:09 2m 419.0 km - 1
10 Piduguralla - PGRL 23:55 23:57 2m 478.8 km - 1
11 Guntur Jn - GNT 01:40 01:50 10m 552.7 km - 2
12 Tenali Jn - TEL 02:28 02:30 2m 578.3 km - 2
13 Chirala - CLX 03:18 03:20 2m 635.9 km - 2
14 Ongole - OGL 03:56 03:58 2m 685.3 km - 2
15 Nellore - NLR 05:26 05:28 2m 802.0 km - 2
16 Gudur Jn - GDR 06:08 06:10 2m 840.4 km - 2
17 Renigunta Jn - RU 07:20 07:30 10m 923.8 km - 2
18 Katpadi Jn - KPD 09:45 09:55 10m 1048.6 km - 2
19 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 11:08 11:10 2m 1133.0 km - 2
20 Salem Jn - SA 12:48 12:50 2m 1253.5 km - 2
21 Erode Jn - ED 14:00 End - 1313.2 km - 2
Ned Ed Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

07189 NED ED SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 07189 NED ED SPL runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Friday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 14:20 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 14:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 07189 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

NED ED SPL 07189 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 07189 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 07189 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 20:45 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  3. Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Related trains for Train 07189 NED ED SPL

  • NED PUNE SPL (2730)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • NED SBC SPL (6520)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 22 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


07189 NED ED SPL FAQ

From which station train 07189 NED ED SPL starts from?

07189 NED ED SPL starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 07189 NED ED SPL runs ?

07189 NED ED SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07189 NED ED SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07189 NED ED SPL train is 20 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 07189 NED ED SPL train Click IRCTC