06036 Train Route

06036 - KCVL TBM SPL
Change
Velankanni to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kochuveli - KCVL Start 15:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kollam Jn - QLN 16:30 16:35 5m 57.5 km - 1
3 Kundara - KUV 16:58 17:00 2m 70.1 km - 1
4 Kottarakara - KKZ 17:12 17:14 2m 82.2 km - 1
5 Auvaneeswaram - AVS 17:24 17:25 1m 94.1 km - 1
6 Punalur - PUU 17:40 17:45 5m 101.8 km - 1
7 Tenmalai - TML 18:25 18:27 2m 123.7 km - 1
8 Sengottai - SCT 19:55 20:00 5m 151.5 km - 1
9 Tenkasi Jn - TSI 20:23 20:25 2m 159.4 km - 1
10 Kadayanallur - KDNL 20:38 20:40 2m 175.4 km - 1
11 Pamba Kovil Shandy - PBKS 20:52 20:53 1m 184.4 km - 1
12 Sankarankovil - SNKL 21:03 21:05 2m 196.2 km - 1
13 Rajapalayam - RJPM 21:28 21:30 2m 229.1 km - 1
14 Srivilliputtur - SVPR 21:43 21:45 2m 240.5 km - 1
15 Sivakasi - SVKS 21:55 21:57 2m 257.4 km - 1
16 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 22:28 22:30 2m 281.7 km - 1
17 Madurai Jn - MDU 23:15 23:20 5m 325.1 km - 1
18 Dindigul Jn - DG 00:27 00:30 3m 387.4 km - 2
19 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 01:45 01:55 10m 481.8 km - 2
20 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 03:38 03:40 2m 605.1 km - 2
21 Villupuram Jn - VM 04:48 04:50 2m 659.8 km - 2
22 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 05:50 05:52 2m 727.3 km - 2
23 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 06:23 06:25 2m 762.8 km - 2
24 Tambaram - TBM 07:35 End - 793.8 km - 2
Kcvl Tbm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

06036 KCVL TBM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 06036 KCVL TBM SPL runs from Velankanni(VLNK) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Velankanni(VLNK) at 15:35 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 07:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 06036 from Velankanni(VLNK) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

KCVL TBM SPL 06036 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Velankanni to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 06036 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 06036 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 01:45 and departs at 01:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kollam Jn (QLN)
  2. Punalur (PUU)
  3. Sengottai (SCT)
  4. Madurai Jn (MDU)

Related trains for Train 06036 KCVL TBM SPL

  • VLNK ERS EXP (16362)

    Train starts from Velankanni (VLNK) , Velankanni to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • VLNK SBC SPL (6548)

    Train starts from Velankanni (VLNK) , Velankanni to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 12 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • VLNK ERS EXP (16362)

    Train starts from Velankanni (VLNK) , Velankanni to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • VASCO EXPRESS (17316)

    Train starts from Velankanni (VLNK) , Velankanni to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 26 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


06036 KCVL TBM SPL FAQ

From which station train 06036 KCVL TBM SPL starts from?

06036 KCVL TBM SPL starts from Velankanni(VLNK)

How many days in a week 06036 KCVL TBM SPL runs ?

06036 KCVL TBM SPL runs on Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06036 KCVL TBM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06036 KCVL TBM SPL train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 06036 KCVL TBM SPL train Click IRCTC