05960 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh DBRG
18:40
1 0.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 19:30
10m 19:40
1 42.0
Duliajan DJG 20:02
2m 20:04
1 58.2
Naharkatiya NHK 20:15
5m 20:20
1 67.6
Namrup NAM 20:32
2m 20:34
1 78.5
Bhojo BOJ 20:59
2m 21:01
1 110.5
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 21:32
5m 21:37
1 144.5
Amguri Jn AGI 22:31
2m 22:33
1 170.6
Mariani Jn MXN 23:05
10m 23:15
1 198.6
Furkating Jn FKG 00:20
5m 00:25
2 236.7
Barpathar BXP 00:46
2m 00:48
2 261.1
Sarupathar SZR 00:59
2m 01:01
2 270.6
Dimapur DMV 02:09
15m 02:24
2 306.9
Diphu DPU 03:02
2m 03:04
2 344.0
Lumding Jn LMG 03:45
15m 04:00
2 376.5
Lanka LKA 04:40
2m 04:42
2 407.1
Hojai HJI 04:56
2m 04:58
2 421.4
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 05:36
2m 05:38
2 466.0
Guwahati GHY 07:28
15m 07:43
2 557.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 08:00
5m 08:05
2 563.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 08:53
5m 08:58
2 604.6
Nalbari NLV 09:12
2m 09:14
2 621.2
Tihu TIHU 09:32
2m 09:34
2 638.8
Pathsala PBL 09:44
2m 09:46
2 648.3
Barpeta Road BPRD 10:10
5m 10:15
2 669.5
Sorbhog SBE 10:27
2m 10:29
2 677.4
Bongaigaon BNGN 11:07
2m 11:09
2 711.2
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 11:35
10m 11:45
2 713.7
Kokrajhar KOJ 12:13
2m 12:15
2 741.4
Fakiragram Jn FKM 12:25
2m 12:27
2 751.3
Kamakhyaguri KAMG 13:00
2m 13:02
2 800.0
New Alipurduar NOQ 13:20
5m 13:25
2 820.1
New Cooch Behar NCB 13:55
5m 14:00
2 838.9
Falakata FLK 14:33
2m 14:35
2 876.8
Dhupguri DQG 15:05
5m 15:10
2 899.0
New Maynaguri NMX 15:26
2m 15:28
2 919.3
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 15:42
2m 15:44
2 930.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 16:50
10m 17:00
2 964.4
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 17:43
2m 17:45
2 1021.3
KishanGanj KNE 18:10
5m 18:15
2 1051.8
Harischandrapur HCR 19:50
2m 19:52
2 1144.2
Malda Town MLDT 22:00
10m 22:10
2 1199.5
New Farakka Jn NFK 22:44
5m 22:49
2 1234.6
Dhulian Ganga DGLE 23:08
1m 23:09
2 1249.3
Nimtita NILE 23:23
1m 23:24
2 1259.2
Jangipur Road JRLE 23:48
1m 23:49
2 1279.2
Azimganj Jn AZ 00:40
8m 00:48
3 1314.3
Khagraghat Road KGLE 01:00
2m 01:02
3 1328.9
Salar SALE 01:42
2m 01:44
3 1370.2
Katwa Jn KWAE 02:25
5m 02:30
3 1387.2
Nabadwip Dham NDAE 03:00
5m 03:05
3 1426.6
Ambika Kalna ABKA 03:26
2m 03:28
3 1449.9
Bandel Jn BDC 04:30
5m 04:35
3 1492.2
Howrah Jn HWH 06:00

3 1531.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 18:40 and reaches () at 06:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 05960 from () to () .

DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL 05960 train passes through 54 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 35:20 hours journey to reach .

In 05960 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Dimapur(DMV). Train 05960 arrives at Dimapur at 02:09 and departs at 02:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Naharkatiya (NHK)
  3. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  4. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  5. Furkating Jn (FKG)
  6. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  7. Guwahati (GHY)
  8. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  9. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  10. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  11. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  12. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  13. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  14. Dhupguri (DQG)
  15. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  16. KishanGanj (KNE)
  17. Malda Town (MLDT)
  18. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  19. Azimganj Jn (AZ)
  20. Katwa Jn (KWAE)
  21. Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)
  22. Bandel Jn (BDC)


05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from?

05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL runs ?

05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at Dimapur(DMV)

Top Train Routes related to 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL

For more information on 05960 DBRG-HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC