05905 Train Route

05905 - CAPE DBRG SPL
Change
Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Start 17:20 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 17:40 17:45 05:00 16 km No Delay 1
3 TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC 19:35 19:40 05:00 87 km No Delay 1
4 KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:42 20:45 03:00 152 km 3 min 1
5 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 21:34 21:36 02:00 213 km 1 min 1
6 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 22:03 22:06 03:00 247 km No Delay 1
7 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 23:45 23:50 05:00 310 km No Delay 1
8 ALUVA - AWY 00:13 00:15 02:00 326 km 15 min 2
9 THRISUR - TCR 01:07 01:10 03:00 381 km 17 min 2
10 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 02:37 02:40 03:00 458 km 2 min 2
11 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 04:12 04:15 03:00 513 km No Delay 2
12 TIRUPPUR - TUP 05:03 05:05 02:00 563 km No Delay 2
13 ERODE JN - ED 05:55 06:00 05:00 613 km No Delay 2
14 SALEM JN - SA 06:52 06:55 03:00 676 km No Delay 2
15 KATPADI JN - KPD 10:00 10:05 05:00 879 km No Delay 2
16 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 12:15 12:20 05:00 1012 km No Delay 2
17 NELLORE - NLR 14:09 14:10 01:00 1134 km 6 min 2
18 ONGOLE - OGL 15:33 15:35 02:00 1250 km 12 min 2
19 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 17:40 17:50 10:00 1388 km 2 min 2
20 ELURU - EE 18:38 18:40 02:00 1448 km - 2
21 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 19:48 19:50 02:00 1537 km 2 min 2
22 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 20:33 20:35 02:00 1588 km - 2
23 DUVVADA - DVD 23:18 23:20 02:00 1721 km No Delay 2
24 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 23:45 00:05 20:00 1738 km No Delay 3
25 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:55 01:00 05:00 1799 km 3 min 3
26 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 01:53 01:55 02:00 1868 km No Delay 3
27 PALASA - PSA 03:05 03:07 02:00 1941 km No Delay 3
28 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 04:07 04:12 05:00 2015 km - 3
29 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:00 06:20 20:00 2162 km - 3
30 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:45 06:50 05:00 2181 km 16 min 3
31 CUTTACK - CTC 07:05 07:10 05:00 2208 km 20 min 3
32 BHADRAK - BHC 09:18 09:20 02:00 2324 km 7 min 3
33 BALESHWAR - BLS 10:04 10:06 02:00 2386 km 7 min 3
34 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 11:45 11:55 10:00 2504 km 8 min 3
35 DANKUNI - DKAE 14:35 14:40 05:00 2626 km No Delay 3
36 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 15:30 15:32 02:00 2706 km 8 min 3
37 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 17:31 17:36 05:00 2818 km No Delay 3
38 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 20:10 20:20 10:00 2939 km No Delay 3
39 KISHANGANJ - KNE 22:15 22:17 02:00 3084 km 18 min 3
40 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 00:05 00:20 15:00 3172 km No Delay 4
41 JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 01:06 01:08 02:00 3205 km No Delay 4
42 MATHABHANGA - MHBA 01:59 02:01 02:00 3269 km 8 min 4
43 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 02:27 02:32 05:00 3299 km 2 min 4
44 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 02:50 02:55 05:00 3318 km - 4
45 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 03:48 03:50 02:00 3397 km No Delay 4
46 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 04:40 04:45 05:00 3424 km No Delay 4
47 GOALPARA TOWN - GLPT 05:30 05:32 02:00 3504 km 6 min 4
48 GUWAHATI - GHY 08:55 09:10 15:00 3633 km 1 min 4
49 JAGI ROAD - JID 10:03 10:05 02:00 3690 km 3 min 4
50 HOJAI - HJI 11:04 11:06 02:00 3768 km - 4
51 LUMDING JN - LMG 12:00 12:05 05:00 3813 km No Delay 4
52 DIPHU - DPU 12:37 12:39 02:00 3845 km 9 min 4
53 DIMAPUR - DMV 13:15 13:22 07:00 3882 km - 4
54 FURKATING JN - FKG 15:40 15:42 02:00 3952 km No Delay 4
55 MARIANI JN - MXN 16:20 16:30 10:00 3990 km No Delay 4
56 SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 17:21 17:23 02:00 4044 km - 4
57 NAHARKATIYA - NHK 19:00 19:02 02:00 4122 km - 4
58 NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 19:35 19:45 10:00 4147 km No Delay 4
59 DIBRUGARH - DBRG 20:50 End 0 4189 km No Delay 4
Cape Dbrg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

05905 CAPE DBRG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Sunday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 17:20 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 20:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 05905 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

CAPE DBRG SPL 05905 train passes through 59 major stations in 4 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 75:30 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 05905 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP). Train 05905 arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:45 and departs at 00:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL

  • CAPE DBRG SF SPL (6103)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 75 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • CAPE DBRG SF SPL (6105)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (CAPE) , CHENNAI to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Tiruchendur. Total duration is 75 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 75 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • DBRG VIVEK EXP (22503)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 75 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • CAPE NZM EXP (6011)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • CAPE DBRG SF SPL (6103)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 75 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • CAPE DBRG SF SPL (6105)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (CAPE) , CHENNAI to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Tiruchendur. Total duration is 75 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


05905 CAPE DBRG SPL FAQ

From which station train 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL starts from?

05905 CAPE DBRG SPL starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL runs ?

05905 CAPE DBRG SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL train is 20:00 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL train Click IRCTC