05624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KYQ BGKT SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kamakhya Jn KYQ
17:15
1 0.0
Rangiya Jn RNY 17:55
5m 18:00
1 40.8
Barpeta Road BPRD 19:30
2m 19:32
1 105.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 20:30
10m 20:40
1 149.9
Kokrajhar KOJ 21:08
2m 21:10
1 177.6
New Alipurduar NOQ 22:05
5m 22:10
1 256.4
New Cooch Behar NCB 22:50
5m 22:55
1 275.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 01:35
10m 01:45
2 400.7
KishanGanj KNE 02:50
5m 02:55
2 488.0
Katihar Jn KIR 05:40
15m 05:55
2 584.4
Naugachia NNA 06:42
2m 06:44
2 643.1
Khagaria Jn KGG 08:28
2m 08:30
2 710.1
Begusarai BGS 08:58
2m 09:00
2 750.1
New Barauni Jn NBJU 09:30
5m 09:35
2 763.4
Patna Jn PNBE 13:25
10m 13:35
2 873.3
Ara Jn ARA 14:11
2m 14:13
2 922.4
Buxar BXR 14:52
2m 14:54
2 990.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 18:00
10m 18:10
2 1084.7
Varanasi Jn BSB 19:00
10m 19:10
2 1102.8
Shahganj Jn SHG 20:28
5m 20:33
2 1193.8
Faizabad Jn FD 22:15
5m 22:20
2 1298.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:00
10m 01:10
3 1426.5
Bareilly Jn BE 04:35
2m 04:37
3 1661.3
Moradabad Jn MB 06:17
8m 06:25
3 1751.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 08:53
2m 08:55
3 1892.4
Old Delhi Jn DLI 09:50
15m 10:05
3 1912.8
Delhi Cantt DEC 10:33
2m 10:35
3 1926.9
Gurgaon GGN 10:51
2m 10:53
3 1943.9
Rewari Jn RE 11:38
3m 11:41
3 1995.1
Mahendragarh MHRG 12:22
2m 12:24
3 2045.6
Satnali STNL 12:43
2m 12:45
3 2069.4
Loharu Jn LHU 13:05
5m 13:10
3 2086.4
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 14:05
5m 14:10
3 2136.4
Churu Jn CUR 15:10
10m 15:20
3 2194.2
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 16:05
5m 16:10
3 2237.1
Sujangarh SUJH 16:45
3m 16:48
3 2283.0
Ladnun LAU 16:58
3m 17:01
3 2292.7
Didwana DIA 17:24
3m 17:27
3 2323.8
Choti Khatu CTKT 17:54
2m 17:56
3 2359.5
Degana Jn DNA 18:25
3m 18:28
3 2389.7
Merta Road Jn MTD 19:02
5m 19:07
3 2433.7
Jodhpur Jn JU 21:00
15m 21:15
3 2536.6
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 21:45

3 2540.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL

Train 05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 17:15 and reaches () at 21:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 05624 from () to () .

KYQ BGKT SPECIAL 05624 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 52:30 hours journey to reach .

In 05624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 05624 arrives at Katihar Jn at 05:40 and departs at 05:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  2. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  3. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  4. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  5. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  6. KishanGanj (KNE)
  7. New Barauni Jn (NBJU)
  8. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  10. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  11. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  12. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  13. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  14. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  15. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  16. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  17. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  18. Churu Jn (CUR)
  19. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  20. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  21. Jodhpur Jn (JU)


05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL starts from?

05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL runs ?

05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL

For more information on 05624 KYQ BGKT SPECIAL train Click IRCTC