05616 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guwahati - GHY | Start | 18:00 | - | 0.0 km | No Delay | 1 |
2 | Kamakhya Jn - KYQ | 18:15 | 18:17 | 2m | 6.8 km | 2 min | 1 |
3 | Goalpara Town - GLPT | 20:10 | 20:12 | 2m | 130.9 km | - | 1 |
4 | New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ | 21:40 | 21:45 | 5m | 182.3 km | - | 1 |
5 | Kokrajhar - KOJ | 22:08 | 22:10 | 2m | 210.1 km | - | 1 |
6 | Alipur Duar Jn - APDJ | 23:10 | 23:15 | 5m | 291.2 km | - | 1 |
7 | Dalgaon - DLO | 00:55 | 00:57 | 2m | 351.0 km | - | 2 |
8 | New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP | 03:55 | 04:05 | 10m | 459.4 km | - | 2 |
9 | KishanGanj - KNE | 05:15 | 05:17 | 2m | 546.7 km | - | 2 |
10 | Barsoi Jn - BOE | 06:01 | 06:03 | 2m | 604.3 km | - | 2 |
11 | Katihar Jn - KIR | 07:05 | 07:15 | 10m | 643.2 km | - | 2 |
12 | Naugachia - NNA | 08:13 | 08:15 | 2m | 701.8 km | 12 min | 2 |
13 | Khagaria Jn - KGG | 09:08 | 09:10 | 2m | 768.8 km | - | 2 |
14 | Begusarai - BGS | 09:46 | 09:48 | 2m | 808.9 km | - | 2 |
15 | Barauni Jn - BJU | 10:15 | 10:25 | 10m | 824.2 km | - | 2 |
16 | Samastipur Jn - SPJ | 11:40 | 11:45 | 5m | 874.9 km | - | 2 |
17 | Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP | 12:35 | 12:40 | 5m | 927.0 km | - | 2 |
18 | Hajipur Jn - HJP | 13:30 | 13:35 | 5m | 980.9 km | - | 2 |
19 | Chhapra Jn - CPR | 15:15 | 15:20 | 5m | 1040.3 km | No Delay | 2 |
20 | Siwan Jn - SV | 16:15 | 16:17 | 2m | 1101.6 km | - | 2 |
21 | Bhatni Jn - BTT | 17:13 | 17:15 | 2m | 1150.3 km | - | 2 |
22 | Deoria Sadar - DEOS | 17:53 | 17:55 | 2m | 1171.0 km | - | 2 |
23 | Gorakhpur Jn - GKP | 19:40 | 19:50 | 10m | 1220.2 km | - | 2 |
24 | Mankapur Jn - MUR | 22:30 | 22:35 | 5m | 1344.1 km | - | 2 |
25 | Ayodhya Dham Jn - AY | 23:33 | 23:35 | 2m | 1381.7 km | - | 2 |
26 | Ayodhya Cantt Jn - AYC | 23:53 | 23:58 | 5m | 1388.7 km | 11 min | 2 |
27 | Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO | 02:10 | 02:20 | 10m | 1516.4 km | - | 3 |
28 | Kanpur Ctrl - CNB | 04:15 | 04:20 | 5m | 1588.4 km | - | 3 |
29 | Etawah Jn - ETW | 06:38 | 06:40 | 2m | 1727.8 km | No Delay | 3 |
30 | Shamshabad Town - SSDT | 09:30 | 09:32 | 2m | 1836.0 km | - | 3 |
31 | Agra Cantt - AGC | 10:35 | 10:40 | 5m | 1864.1 km | - | 3 |
32 | Bharatpur Jn - BTE | 11:20 | 11:22 | 2m | 1915.8 km | - | 3 |
33 | Bandikui Jn - BKI | 13:43 | 13:45 | 2m | 2012.6 km | - | 3 |
34 | Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ | 14:45 | 14:48 | 3m | 2097.4 km | - | 3 |
35 | Jaipur Jn - JP | 15:15 | 15:25 | 10m | 2102.8 km | - | 3 |
36 | Ringas Jn - RGS | 16:05 | 16:10 | 5m | 2163.0 km | - | 3 |
37 | Sikar Jn - SIKR | 17:15 | 17:20 | 5m | 2213.1 km | - | 3 |
38 | Churu Jn - CUR | 19:50 | 20:20 | 30m | 2303.5 km | - | 3 |
39 | Sadulpur Jn - SDLP | 21:25 | 21:30 | 5m | 2361.4 km | - | 3 |
40 | Tahsil Bhadra - TSD | 22:25 | 22:27 | 2m | 2425.6 km | - | 3 |
41 | Nohar - NHR | 23:05 | 23:07 | 2m | 2465.3 km | - | 3 |
42 | Ellenabad - ENB | 23:45 | 23:47 | 2m | 2496.8 km | - | 3 |
43 | Hanumangarh Jn - HMH | 00:55 | 01:25 | 30m | 2539.6 km | - | 4 |
44 | Sadulshahr - SDS | 02:00 | 02:02 | 2m | 2577.4 km | - | 4 |
45 | Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR | 03:15 | End | - | 2606.6 km | - | 4 |
05616 GHY SGNR SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 05616 GHY SGNR SPECIAL runs from Silchar(SCL) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday. Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 18:00 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 03:15. It takes 4 days to reach train 05616 from Silchar(SCL) to Guwahati(GHY) .
GHY SGNR SPECIAL 05616 train passes through 45 major stations in 4 days to reach from Silchar to Guwahati . It takes total of 57:15 hours journey to reach Guwahati .
In 05616 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at
Churu Jn(CUR). Train 05616 arrives at Churu Jn
at 19:50 and departs at
20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
- New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
- Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
- New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
- Katihar Jn (KIR)
- Barauni Jn (BJU)
- Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
- Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
- Hajipur Jn (HJP)
- Chhapra Jn (CPR)
- Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
- Mankapur Jn (MUR)
- Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)
- Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
- Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
- Agra Cantt (AGC)
- Jaipur Jn (JP)
- Ringas Jn (RGS)
- Sikar Jn (SIKR)
- Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
- Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets