55616 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER Silchar to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silchar SCL
07:00
1 0.0
Badarpur Jn BPB 08:00
10m 08:10
1 29.4
Sukritipur SQF 08:40
1m 08:41
1 35.0
Hilara HLX 08:50
1m 08:51
1 40.4
Bihara BHZ 08:58
2m 09:00
1 45.0
Chandranathpur CNE 09:07
1m 09:08
1 49.5
Damchara DCA 09:23
1m 09:24
1 58.4
Bandarkhal BXK 09:49
1m 09:50
1 66.9
Ditokcherra DTC 10:00
1m 10:01
1 71.4
New Harangajao NHGJ 10:16
2m 10:18
1 79.5
Jatinga Lumpur JGLP 10:47
2m 10:49
1 89.2
New Haflong NHLG 11:15
5m 11:20
1 100.4
Migrendisa MGE 11:36
1m 11:37
1 105.4
Mahur MXR 11:46
1m 11:47
1 110.2
Phiding PDJ 12:08
1m 12:09
1 115.6
Daotuhaja DJA 12:41
1m 12:42
1 125.0
Wadrengdisa WDA 12:50
1m 12:51
1 128.0
Maibang MBG 13:02
2m 13:04
1 134.9
Kalachand KQI 13:14
1m 13:15
1 139.9
Mupa MUPA 13:27
1m 13:28
1 144.1
Dihakho DKE 13:48
1m 13:49
1 151.5
Langting LGT 14:03
2m 14:05
1 160.0
Dibolong DBLG 14:28
2m 14:30
1 172.4
Hatikhali HTL 14:44
2m 14:46
1 178.5
Manderdisa MYD 15:15
2m 15:17
1 188.2
Lumding Jn LMG 16:15
10m 16:25
1 198.4
Lanka LKA 17:03
2m 17:05
1 229.1
Hojai HJI 17:19
2m 17:21
1 243.4
Guwahati GHY 19:50

1 379.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER

Train 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER runs from Silchar(SCL) to Guwahati(GHY) on Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 07:00 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 19:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 55616 from Silchar(SCL) to Guwahati(GHY) .

SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER 55616 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Silchar to Guwahati . It takes total of 12:50 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 55616 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB). Train 55616 arrives at Badarpur Jn at 08:00 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Haflong (NHLG)
  2. Lumding Jn (LMG)


55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER starts from?

55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER runs ?

55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB)

Top Train Routes related to 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER

For more information on 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER train Click IRCTC