04802 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDB JU EXP Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
04:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0.0
Laxmi Bai Nagar LMNR 04:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 3.5
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 04:57
2m 04:59
1 39.3
Barnagar BNG 05:26
2m 05:28
1 71.3
Ratlam Jn RTM 06:20
Average Delay: ()
5m 06:25
Average Delay: ()
1 119.0
Namli NLI 06:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 135.0
Jaora JAO 06:57
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 06:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 155.1
Dhodhar DOD 07:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 171.8
Mandsor MDS 07:50
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 07:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 206.3
Piplia PIP 08:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 222.2
Malhargarh MLG 08:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 230.0
Nimach NMH 08:45
Average Delay: ()
5m 08:50
Average Delay: ()
1 255.4
Nimbahera NBH 09:24
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 282.1
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 10:10
Average Delay: ()
10m 10:20
Average Delay: ()
1 311.1
Chanderiya CNA 10:38
2m 10:40
1 318.9
Bhilwara BHL 11:30
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 11:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 365.4
Bijainagar BJNR 12:22
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 12:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 432.5
Nasirabad NSD 12:58
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 13:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 474.2
Ajmer Jn AII 13:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
35m 14:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 497.4
Beawar BER 15:11
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 549.7
Sendra SEU 15:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 563.5
Haripur HP 15:48
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 582.8
Sojat Road SOD 16:14
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 16:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 616.1
Marwar Jn MJ 17:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
25m 17:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 637.3
Pali Marwar PMY 17:57
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 18:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 668.3
Luni Jn LUNI 18:40
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 18:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 709.5
Basni BANE 19:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 734.5
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 19:18
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 737.6
Jodhpur Jn JU 19:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 741.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04802 INDB JU EXP

Train 04802 INDB JU EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 04:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 19:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 04802 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

INDB JU EXP 04802 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 15:10 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 04802 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 04802 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 13:55 and departs at 14:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  2. Mandsor (MDS)
  3. Nimach (NMH)
  4. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  5. Bhilwara (BHL)
  6. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  7. Pali Marwar (PMY)


04802 INDB JU EXP FAQ

From which station train 04802 INDB JU EXP starts from?

04802 INDB JU EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 04802 INDB JU EXP runs ?

04802 INDB JU EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04802 INDB JU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04802 INDB JU EXP train is 35 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII)

Top Train Routes related to 04802 INDB JU EXP

For more information on 04802 INDB JU EXP train Click IRCTC