04563 Train Route

04563 - GOA SMPRK K SPL
Change
Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Madgaon - MAO Start 11:20 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Karmali - KRMI 11:48 11:50 0:02 41 km - 1
3 Thivim - THVM 12:06 12:08 0:02 65 km - 1
4 Pernem - PERN 12:20 12:22 0:02 80 km - 1
5 Ratnagiri - RN 15:05 15:10 0:05 335 km - 1
6 Panvel - PNVL 19:45 19:50 0:05 697 km - 1
7 Vasai Road - BSR 21:05 21:10 0:05 764 km - 1
8 Surat - ST 23:48 23:53 0:05 979 km - 1
9 Vadodara Jn - BRC 1:18 1:38 0:20 1108 km - 2
10 Kota Jn - KOTA 8:10 8:20 0:10 1636 km - 2
11 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 13:41 13:43 0:02 2094 km - 2
12 New Delhi - NDLS 14:10 14:25 0:15 2101 km - 2
13 Panipat Jn - PNP 15:18 15:20 0:02 2190 km - 2
14 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 17:25 17:30 0:05 2299 km - 2
15 Chandigarh - CDG 18:10 End 0:00 2367 km - 2
Goa Smprk K Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 11:20 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 18:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 04563 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

GOA SMPRK K SPL 04563 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh . It takes total of 30:50 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 04563 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:20 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 04563 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 1:18 and departs at 1:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL

  • GOA SMPRK K (12449)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 31 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • MAO ADI SPECIAL (9411)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (MAO) , Ahmedabad to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GOA SMPRK K (12449)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 31 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • FESTIVAL SPECIAL (1112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSHATABDI SPL (1152)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10104)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (10112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT JANSHTABDI (12052)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (20112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL FAQ

From which station train 04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL starts from?

04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL starts from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

How many days in a week 04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL runs ?

04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04563 GOA SMPRK K SPL train is 0:20 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore