04186 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BJU GWL SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU
18:40
1 0.0
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 19:07
2m 19:09
1 27.5
Samastipur Jn SPJ 19:40
5m 19:45
1 50.7
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 20:00
2m 20:02
1 64.3
Dholi DOL 20:16
2m 20:18
1 77.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 21:30
5m 21:35
1 102.8
Bhagwanpur BNR 22:07
2m 22:09
1 137.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 22:35
5m 22:40
1 156.6
Sonpur Jn SEE 22:50
2m 22:52
1 162.0
Dighwara DGA 23:11
2m 23:13
1 185.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 00:20
10m 00:30
2 216.1
Siwan Jn SV 01:25
5m 01:30
2 277.4
Mairwa MW 01:51
2m 01:53
2 298.6
Bhatni Jn BTT 02:40
5m 02:45
2 326.1
Deoria Sadar DEOS 03:05
5m 03:10
2 346.8
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 04:55
10m 05:05
2 395.9
Sahjanwa SWA 05:31
2m 05:33
2 413.1
Khalilabad KLD 05:48
2m 05:50
2 429.8
Basti BST 06:27
3m 06:30
2 459.4
Babhnan BV 06:53
2m 06:55
2 490.0
Maskanwa MSW 07:15
2m 07:17
2 505.9
Mankapur Jn MUR 07:34
2m 07:36
2 519.9
Gonda Jn GD 08:25
5m 08:30
2 547.8
ColonelGanj CLJ 08:53
2m 08:55
2 576.7
Burhwal Jn BUW 09:38
2m 09:40
2 609.9
Barabanki Jn BBK 10:45
2m 10:47
2 637.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 11:45
10m 11:55
2 665.4
Unnao Jn ON 12:57
1m 12:58
2 719.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 13:35
10m 13:45
2 737.4
Pokhrayan PHN 15:07
2m 15:09
2 795.9
Kalpi KPI 15:29
2m 15:31
2 810.4
Orai ORAI 15:55
5m 16:00
2 843.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 18:25
30m 18:55
2 957.7
Datia DAA 19:17
2m 19:19
2 982.6
Dabra DBA 19:42
2m 19:44
2 1013.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 21:15

2 1055.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04186 BJU GWL SPL

Train 04186 BJU GWL SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 18:40 and reaches () at 21:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 04186 from () to () .

BJU GWL SPL 04186 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 04186 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 04186 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 18:25 and departs at 18:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  5. Siwan Jn (SV)
  6. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  7. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  8. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  9. Gonda Jn (GD)
  10. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  11. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  12. Orai (ORAI)


04186 BJU GWL SPL FAQ

From which station train 04186 BJU GWL SPL starts from?

04186 BJU GWL SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04186 BJU GWL SPL runs ?

04186 BJU GWL SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04186 BJU GWL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04186 BJU GWL SPL train is 30 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 04186 BJU GWL SPL

For more information on 04186 BJU GWL SPL train Click IRCTC