04058 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JYG GARIB RATH to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
17:20
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:53
2m 18:55
1 118.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:15
5m 22:20
1 428.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:25
2m 00:27
2 622.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:37
10m 02:47
2 775.1
Buxar BXR 03:58
2m 04:00
2 868.9
Dumraon DURE 04:11
2m 04:13
2 885.4
Bihiya BEA 04:34
2m 04:36
2 916.0
Ara Jn ARA 04:54
2m 04:56
2 937.4
Danapur Jn DNR 05:30
2m 05:32
2 976.7
Patna Jn PNBE 05:50
10m 06:00
2 986.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 06:46
2m 06:48
2 1031.8
Mokama MKA 07:24
2m 07:26
2 1075.6
Barauni Jn BJU 09:00
10m 09:10
2 1096.7
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:40
5m 10:45
2 1147.4
Haiaghat HYT 11:08
2m 11:10
2 1169.2
Laheria Sarai LSI 11:20
3m 11:23
2 1179.8
Darbhanga Jn DBG 11:40
5m 11:45
2 1184.7
Sakri Jn SKI 12:03
2m 12:05
2 1204.2
Madhubani MBI 12:24
3m 12:27
2 1221.2
Jaynagar JYG 13:35

2 1252.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04058 JYG GARIB RATH

Train 04058 JYG GARIB RATH runs from () to () on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 17:20 and reaches () at 13:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 04058 from () to () .

JYG GARIB RATH 04058 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 20:15 hours journey to reach .

In 04058 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 04058 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:37 and departs at 02:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  4. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  5. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)


04058 JYG GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 04058 JYG GARIB RATH starts from?

04058 JYG GARIB RATH starts from ()

How many days in a week 04058 JYG GARIB RATH runs ?

04058 JYG GARIB RATH runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04058 JYG GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04058 JYG GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 04058 JYG GARIB RATH

For more information on 04058 JYG GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC