04042 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
FN-DEE SPL Dehradun to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Farrukh Nagar FN
16:15
1 0.0
Sultanpur Kaliawas STKW 16:24
1m 16:25
1 4.4
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 16:39
1m 16:40
1 11.2
Basai Dhankot BDXT 16:47
1m 16:48
1 17.1
Gurgaon GGN 16:53
1m 16:54
1 21.1
Bijwasan BWSN 17:01
1m 17:02
1 27.7
Shahabad Mohammadpur SMDP 17:06
1m 17:07
1 31.0
Palam PM 17:12
1m 17:13
1 34.4
Delhi Cantt DEC 17:19
1m 17:20
1 38.1
Patel Nagar PTNR 17:31
1m 17:32
1 44.8
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 17:50

1 47.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04042 FN-DEE SPL

Train 04042 FN-DEE SPL runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 16:15 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 17:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 04042 from Dehradun(DDN) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

FN-DEE SPL 04042 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dehradun to Old Delhi . It takes total of 1:35 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 04042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Sultanpur Kaliawas(STKW). Train 04042 arrives at Sultanpur Kaliawas at 16:24 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


04042 FN-DEE SPL FAQ

From which station train 04042 FN-DEE SPL starts from?

04042 FN-DEE SPL starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 04042 FN-DEE SPL runs ?

04042 FN-DEE SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04042 FN-DEE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04042 FN-DEE SPL train is 1 minutes at Sultanpur Kaliawas(STKW)

Top Train Routes related to 04042 FN-DEE SPL

For more information on 04042 FN-DEE SPL train Click IRCTC