03152 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOLKATA SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
20:30
1 0.0
Kathua KTHU 21:30
2m 21:32
1 76.1
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 22:30
5m 22:35
1 99.2
Mukerian MEX 23:08
2m 23:10
1 138.8
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 00:25
5m 00:30
2 211.9
Phagwara Jn PGW 00:42
2m 00:44
2 228.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 01:55
10m 02:05
2 264.2
Khanna KNN 02:49
2m 02:51
2 306.8
Sirhind Jn SIR 03:05
2m 03:07
2 324.5
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03:31
2m 03:33
2 349.9
Ambala City UBC 03:48
2m 03:50
2 370.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 04:10
5m 04:15
2 377.9
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 04:50
2m 04:52
2 423.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 04:58
2m 05:00
2 428.7
Saharanpur Jn SRE 05:35
10m 05:45
2 459.0
Roorkee RK 06:17
2m 06:19
2 493.7
Laksar Jn LRJ 06:35
5m 06:40
2 511.7
Muazzampur Narayan Jn MZM 07:21
2m 07:23
2 542.1
Najibabad Jn NBD 07:34
5m 07:39
2 553.2
Nagina NGG 08:01
2m 08:03
2 575.6
Dhampur DPR 08:20
2m 08:22
2 592.2
Seohara SEO 08:36
2m 08:38
2 606.0
Moradabad Jn MB 09:47
8m 09:55
2 652.1
Rampur Jn RMU 10:23
2m 10:25
2 679.3
Milak MIL 10:46
2m 10:48
2 702.5
ClutterbuckGanj CBJ 11:38
2m 11:40
2 734.5
Bareilly Jn BE 11:51
3m 11:54
2 742.4
Pitambarpur PMR 12:14
2m 12:16
2 762.3
Tilhar TLH 12:41
2m 12:43
2 794.5
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 13:10
2m 13:12
2 813.1
Roza Jn ROZA 13:20
5m 13:25
2 820.6
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 13:49
2m 13:51
2 843.7
Hardoi HRI 14:13
5m 14:18
2 875.8
Balamau Jn BLM 14:48
2m 14:50
2 909.0
Sandila SAN 15:10
2m 15:12
2 929.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 17:05
15m 17:20
2 977.2
Barabanki Jn BBK 18:08
2m 18:10
2 1005.6
SafdarGanj SGJ 18:39
1m 18:40
2 1024.0
Daryabad DYD 19:03
1m 19:04
2 1043.8
Rudauli RDL 19:24
1m 19:25
2 1066.9
Sohwal SLW 20:03
1m 20:04
2 1089.7
Faizabad Jn FD 20:46
5m 20:51
2 1104.9
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar ACND 21:01
1m 21:02
2 1107.4
Ayodhya Jn AY 21:11
2m 21:13
2 1111.9
GoshainGanj GGJ 21:55
2m 21:57
2 1143.6
Akbarpur Jn ABP 22:16
2m 22:18
2 1165.9
Malipur MLPR 22:37
1m 22:38
2 1184.9
Shahganj Jn SHG 23:05
5m 23:10
2 1209.8
Jaunpur Jn JNU 23:41
4m 23:45
2 1243.3
Varanasi Jn BSB 01:20
10m 01:30
3 1300.8
Kashi KEI 01:50
2m 01:52
3 1306.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:35
20m 02:55
3 1318.9
Bhabua Road BBU 03:35
2m 03:37
3 1373.6
Kudra KTQ 03:53
2m 03:55
3 1395.7
Sasaram Jn SSM 04:14
2m 04:16
3 1421.1
Dehri On Sone DOS 04:34
2m 04:36
3 1439.0
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 04:49
2m 04:51
3 1455.4
RafiGanj RFJ 05:12
2m 05:14
3 1486.3
Guraru GRRU 05:26
2m 05:28
3 1502.4
Gaya Jn GAYA 06:10
5m 06:15
3 1524.0
Tankuppa TKN 06:53
2m 06:55
3 1543.9
Paharpur PRP 07:07
2m 07:09
3 1556.4
Koderma Jn KQR 07:48
2m 07:50
3 1600.2
Parsabad PSB 08:23
2m 08:25
3 1626.5
Hazaribagh Road HZD 08:40
2m 08:42
3 1648.5
Parasnath PNME 09:03
2m 09:05
3 1675.7
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 09:25
5m 09:30
3 1693.7
Dhanbad Jn DHN 10:00
5m 10:05
3 1723.4
Kumardubi KMME 11:03
1m 11:04
3 1762.0
Barakar BRR 11:07
2m 11:09
3 1764.6
Kulti ULT 11:14
2m 11:16
3 1767.8
Asansol Jn ASN 11:35
10m 11:45
3 1781.8
RaniGanj RNG 12:02
2m 12:04
3 1800.1
Andal Jn UDL 12:13
2m 12:15
3 1807.1
Durgapur DGR 12:31
2m 12:33
3 1824.0
Panagarh PAN 12:45
2m 12:47
3 1839.8
Barddhaman Jn BWN 13:38
3m 13:41
3 1887.8
Kamarkundu KQU 14:21
1m 14:22
3 1949.4
Dakshineswar DAKE 15:02
2m 15:04
3 1976.3
Kolkata KOAA 15:40

3 1986.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 03152 KOLKATA SPL

Train 03152 KOLKATA SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 20:30 and reaches () at 15:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 03152 from () to () .

KOLKATA SPL 03152 train passes through 80 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 43:10 hours journey to reach .

In 03152 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 03152 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:35 and departs at 02:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  6. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  7. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  8. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  9. Roza Jn (ROZA)
  10. Hardoi (HRI)
  11. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  12. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  13. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  14. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  15. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  16. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  17. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  18. Asansol Jn (ASN)


03152 KOLKATA SPL FAQ

From which station train 03152 KOLKATA SPL starts from?

03152 KOLKATA SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 03152 KOLKATA SPL runs ?

03152 KOLKATA SPL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 03152 KOLKATA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 03152 KOLKATA SPL train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 03152 KOLKATA SPL

For more information on 03152 KOLKATA SPL train Click IRCTC