02952 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TEJAS RAJDHANI New Delhi to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NEW DELHI NDLS Source
0 16:55
1 0
KOTA JN KOTA 21:30
10:00 21:40
1 465
NAGDA JN NAD 23:57
2:00 23:59
1 690
RATLAM JN RTM 00:27
3:00 00:30
2 731
VADODARA JN BRC 03:40
10:00 03:50
2 988
SURAT ST 05:13
5:00 05:18
2 1118
BORIVALI BVI 07:42
2:00 07:44
2 1350
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 08:35
0 Destination
2 1380

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI

Train 02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:55 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 08:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 02952 from New Delhi(NDLS) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

TEJAS RAJDHANI 02952 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 15:40 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 02952 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST). Train 02952 arrives at SURAT at 05:13 and departs at 05:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI FAQ

From which station train 02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI starts from?

02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI runs ?

02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI

For more information on 02952 TEJAS RAJDHANI train Click IRCTC

TEJAS RAJDHANI train(0) covers a total distance of 1380 Km travelling from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

TEJAS RAJDHANI train(0) halts at a total of 8 halts while covering the total distance from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)