02950 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DEE - BDTS SUF Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source
0 16:15
1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 16:30
2:00 16:32
1 10
GURGAON GGN 16:48
2:00 16:50
1 27
REWARI RE 17:35
2:00 17:37
1 78
NARNAUL NNL 18:21
2:00 18:23
1 130
NIM KA THANA NMK 18:59
2:00 19:01
1 180
SHRI MADHOPUR SMPR 19:29
2:00 19:31
1 216
RINGAS JN RGS 19:44
3:00 19:47
1 226
PHULERA JN FL 21:20
5:00 21:25
1 293
KISHANGARH KSG 22:07
2:00 22:09
1 348
AJMER AII 22:50
10:00 23:00
1 373
RANI RANI 01:31
2:00 01:33
2 564
FALNA FA 01:46
2:00 01:48
2 579
PINDWARA PDWA 02:27
2:00 02:29
2 634
ABU ROAD ABR 03:10
10:00 03:20
2 678
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:18
2:00 04:20
2 730
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:23
2:00 05:25
2 795
SABARMATI BG SBIB 06:34
2:00 06:36
2 858
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:10
15:00 07:25
2 864
NADIAD JN ND 08:09
2:00 08:11
2 910
ANAND JN ANND 08:24
2:00 08:26
2 928
VADODARA JN BRC 09:00
5:00 09:05
2 962
BHARUCH JN BH 09:59
2:00 10:01
2 1032
SURAT ST 11:25
5:00 11:30
2 1091
VAPI VAPI 12:40
2:00 12:42
2 1186
BORIVALI BVI 14:11
3:00 14:14
2 1324
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 15:10
0 Destination
2 1343

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02950 DEE - BDTS SUF

Train 02950 DEE - BDTS SUF runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Thursday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 15:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 02950 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

DEE - BDTS SUF 02950 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 22:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 02950 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PHULERA JN(FL). Train 02950 arrives at PHULERA JN at 21:20 and departs at 21:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  2. SURAT (ST)


02950 DEE - BDTS SUF FAQ

From which station train 02950 DEE - BDTS SUF starts from?

02950 DEE - BDTS SUF starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 02950 DEE - BDTS SUF runs ?

02950 DEE - BDTS SUF runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02950 DEE - BDTS SUF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02950 DEE - BDTS SUF train is 5:00 minutes at PHULERA JN(FL)

Top Train Routes related to 02950 DEE - BDTS SUF

For more information on 02950 DEE - BDTS SUF train Click IRCTC

DEE - BDTS SUF train(0) covers a total distance of 1343 Km travelling from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

DEE - BDTS SUF train(0) halts at a total of 27 halts while covering the total distance from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)