02809 Train Route

02809 - BBS TPTY SPL
Change
Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHUBANESWAR - BBS Start 13:30 0 0 km - 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 13:55 14:00 05:00 20 km - 1
3 BALUGAON - BALU 14:50 14:52 02:00 90 km - 1
4 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 15:50 15:55 05:00 166 km - 1
5 PALASA - PSA 16:40 16:42 02:00 240 km - 1
6 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 17:35 17:40 05:00 313 km - 1
7 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 18:30 18:40 10:00 382 km - 1
8 DUVVADA - DVD 19:35 19:37 02:00 447 km - 1
9 ANNAVARAM - ANV 20:34 20:35 01:00 543 km - 1
10 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 20:58 21:00 02:00 580 km - 1
11 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 21:43 21:45 02:00 630 km - 1
12 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 22:18 22:20 02:00 653 km - 1
13 TANUKU - TNKU 22:44 22:45 01:00 670 km - 1
14 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 23:29 23:30 01:00 700 km - 1
15 AKIVIDU - AKVD 23:49 23:50 01:00 718 km - 1
16 KAIKALUR - KKLR 23:54 23:55 01:00 735 km - 1
17 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 00:29 00:30 01:00 764 km - 2
18 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:10 02:20 10:00 808 km - 2
19 ONGOLE - OGL 04:34 04:35 01:00 946 km - 2
20 NELLORE - NLR 05:54 05:55 01:00 1062 km - 2
21 GUDUR JN - GDR 06:23 06:25 02:00 1100 km - 2
22 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 08:43 08:45 02:00 1183 km - 2
23 TIRUPATI - TPTY 10:30 End 0 1193 km - 2
Bbs Tpty Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

02809 BBS TPTY SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 02809 BBS TPTY SPL runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Saturday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 13:30 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 02809 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

BBS TPTY SPL 02809 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 21:0 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 02809 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM). Train 02809 arrives at VIZIANAGRAM JN at 18:30 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 02809 BBS TPTY SPL

  • BBS TPTY SPL (8479)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 33 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BBS TPTY S F (22871)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 20 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BBS TPTY SF (22879)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 20 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BBS JNRD SPL (2097)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road (JNRD) , Sukhabandh. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


02809 BBS TPTY SPL FAQ

From which station train 02809 BBS TPTY SPL starts from?

02809 BBS TPTY SPL starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 02809 BBS TPTY SPL runs ?

02809 BBS TPTY SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02809 BBS TPTY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02809 BBS TPTY SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 02809 BBS TPTY SPL train Click IRCTC