02761 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati Main TPTY
22:40
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 22:58
2m 23:00
1 9.8
Sri Kalahasti KHT 23:18
2m 23:20
1 33.0
Gudur Jn GDR 00:23
2m 00:25
2 93.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 04:40
10m 04:50
2 386.8
Madhira MDR 05:44
1m 05:45
2 441.1
Khammam KMT 06:09
1m 06:10
2 485.9
Mahbubabad MABD 06:59
1m 07:00
2 533.3
Warangal WL 07:45
2m 07:47
2 593.4
Jammikunta JMKT 08:29
1m 08:30
2 637.6
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 09:35
10m 09:45
2 677.1
Karimnagar KRMR 10:55

2 712.2

About Train 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL

Train 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 22:40 and reaches () at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 02761 from () to () .

TPTY KRMR SPL 02761 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:15 hours journey to reach .

In 02761 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 02761 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 04:40 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)


02761 TPTY KRMR SPL FAQ

From which station train 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL starts from?

02761 TPTY KRMR SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL runs ?

02761 TPTY KRMR SPL runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL

For more information on 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL train Click IRCTC