02514 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guwahati GHY
23:55
1 0.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 00:14
2m 00:16
2 6.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 03:40
2m 03:42
2 156.7
New Cooch Behar NCB 05:28
2m 05:30
2 282.0
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 08:25
30m 08:55
2 407.5
KishanGanj KNE 10:00
5m 10:05
2 494.8
Barsoi Jn BOE 11:05
2m 11:07
2 552.3
Malda Town MLDT 14:00
10m 14:10
2 642.5
Rampurhat Jn RPH 16:44
2m 16:46
2 766.5
Kharagpur Jn KGP 23:35
20m 23:55
2 1077.2
Balasore BLS 01:30
2m 01:32
3 1193.3
Bhadrak BHC 03:15
2m 03:17
3 1255.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 05:50
5m 05:55
3 1399.1
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06:20
10m 06:30
3 1418.2
Brahmapur BAM 08:55
2m 08:57
3 1565.3
Palasa PSA 10:05
2m 10:07
3 1639.7
Srikakulam Road CHE 10:50
2m 10:52
3 1712.7
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 11:55
15m 12:10
3 1782.2
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 12:50
2m 12:52
3 1817.2
Duvvada DVD 14:03
2m 14:05
3 1845.2
Anakapalle AKP 14:20
1m 14:21
3 1861.1
Samalkot Jn SLO 16:18
2m 16:20
3 1978.6
Rajahmundry RJY 17:05
2m 17:07
3 2028.7
Eluru EE 18:45
1m 18:46
3 2118.0
Rayanapadu RYP 21:40
10m 21:50
3 2183.5
Khammam KMT 22:50
1m 22:51
3 2274.0
Warangal WL 00:32
2m 00:34
4 2381.5
Secunderabad Jn SC 04:00

4 2523.4

About Train 02514 GHY SC SPECIAL

Train 02514 GHY SC SPECIAL runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 23:55 and reaches () at 04:00. It takes 4 days to reach train 02514 from () to () .

GHY SC SPECIAL 02514 train passes through 28 major stations in 4 days to reach from to . It takes total of 52:5 hours journey to reach .

In 02514 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP). Train 02514 arrives at New Jalpaiguri Jn at 08:25 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KishanGanj (KNE)
  2. Malda Town (MLDT)
  3. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  4. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  5. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  6. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  7. Rayanapadu (RYP)


02514 GHY SC SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02514 GHY SC SPECIAL starts from?

02514 GHY SC SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02514 GHY SC SPECIAL runs ?

02514 GHY SC SPECIAL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02514 GHY SC SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02514 GHY SC SPECIAL train is 30 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP)

Top Train Routes related to 02514 GHY SC SPECIAL

For more information on 02514 GHY SC SPECIAL train Click IRCTC