02381 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-NDLS EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
08:15
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 09:22
3m 09:25
1 93.2
Durgapur DGR 10:15
2m 10:17
1 156.9
Asansol Jn ASN 10:48
5m 10:53
1 199.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 11:57
5m 12:02
1 257.5
Parasnath PNME 12:36
2m 12:38
1 305.2
Koderma Jn KQR 13:26
2m 13:28
1 380.7
Gaya Jn GAYA 14:50
5m 14:55
1 456.9
RafiGanj RFJ 15:21
2m 15:23
1 494.6
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 15:42
2m 15:44
1 525.5
Dehri On Sone DOS 15:58
2m 16:00
1 541.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 16:13
2m 16:15
1 559.8
Bhabua Road BBU 16:44
2m 16:46
1 607.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:45
10m 17:55
1 662.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 18:45
10m 18:55
1 680.0
Janghai Jn JNH 20:00
2m 20:02
1 755.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 21:35
5m 21:40
1 814.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:05
5m 00:10
2 1009.0
Etawah Jn ETW 01:30
2m 01:32
2 1148.4
Tundla Jn TDL 02:45
2m 02:47
2 1240.2
Aligarh Jn ALJN 03:36
2m 03:38
2 1318.4
New Delhi NDLS 06:05

2 1449.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02381 HWH-NDLS EXP

Train 02381 HWH-NDLS EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:15 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 02381 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

HWH-NDLS EXP 02381 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 21:50 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 02381 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 02381 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 17:45 and departs at 17:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  5. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


02381 HWH-NDLS EXP FAQ

From which station train 02381 HWH-NDLS EXP starts from?

02381 HWH-NDLS EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 02381 HWH-NDLS EXP runs ?

02381 HWH-NDLS EXP runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02381 HWH-NDLS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02381 HWH-NDLS EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 02381 HWH-NDLS EXP

For more information on 02381 HWH-NDLS EXP train Click IRCTC