02370 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDN HWH SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dehradun Terminal DDN
22:10
1 0.0
Haridwar HW 23:35
8m 23:43
1 51.8
Laksar Jn LRJ 00:10
2m 00:12
2 78.9
Moradabad Jn MB 02:37
8m 02:45
2 219.3
Bareilly Jn BE 04:08
2m 04:10
2 309.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 08:00
15m 08:15
2 544.4
Nihalgarh NHH 09:37
2m 09:39
2 633.5
Sultanpur Jn SLN 10:21
2m 10:23
2 683.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 12:55
10m 13:05
2 827.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 14:15
10m 14:25
2 845.3
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 15:11
2m 15:13
2 903.0
Buxar BXR 15:38
2m 15:40
2 939.2
Ara Jn ARA 16:24
2m 16:26
2 1007.7
Patna Jn PNBE 17:20
10m 17:30
2 1056.7
Mokama MKA 18:45
2m 18:47
2 1145.9
Kiul Jn KIUL 19:58
2m 20:00
2 1180.0
Jamui JMU 20:33
1m 20:34
2 1207.4
Jhajha JAJ 21:30
5m 21:35
2 1233.5
Jasidih Jn JSME 22:07
2m 22:09
2 1277.5
Madhupur Jn MDP 22:36
2m 22:38
2 1306.5
Asansol Jn ASN 23:53
5m 23:58
2 1388.0
Howrah Jn HWH 03:15

3 1587.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL

Train 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 22:10 and reaches () at 03:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 02370 from () to () .

DDN HWH SPECIAL 02370 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 29:5 hours journey to reach .

In 02370 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 02370 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 08:00 and departs at 08:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  3. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  6. Jhajha (JAJ)
  7. Asansol Jn (ASN)


02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL starts from?

02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL runs ?

02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL

For more information on 02370 DDN HWH SPECIAL train Click IRCTC