02336 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT-BGP SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
08:05
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 08:42
3m 08:45
1 34.6
Nashik Road NK 11:20
5m 11:25
1 166.7
Manmad Jn MMR 12:20
5m 12:25
1 239.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 14:50
5m 14:55
1 423.9
Burhanpur BAU 15:43
2m 15:45
1 478.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 16:57
3m 17:00
1 547.4
Harda HD 18:12
2m 18:14
1 655.2
Itarsi Jn ET 19:20
10m 19:30
1 730.8
Pipariya PPI 20:38
2m 20:40
1 798.3
Jabalpur Jn JBP 23:05
10m 23:15
1 976.0
Katni Jn KTE 00:20
5m 00:25
2 1066.8
Satna Jn STA 01:40
5m 01:45
2 1165.2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 04:55
2m 04:57
2 1335.4
Mirzapur MZP 06:05
5m 06:10
2 1415.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 07:52
10m 08:02
2 1478.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 08:55
2m 08:57
2 1536.4
Buxar BXR 09:32
2m 09:34
2 1572.6
Dumraon DURE 09:46
2m 09:48
2 1589.0
Ara Jn ARA 10:35
2m 10:37
2 1641.1
Danapur Jn DNR 11:28
2m 11:30
2 1680.4
Patna Jn PNBE 12:30
10m 12:40
2 1690.1
Patna Saheb PNC 12:56
2m 12:58
2 1700.0
Fatuha Jn FUT 13:08
2m 13:10
2 1711.9
Khusropur KOO 13:18
2m 13:20
2 1720.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 13:34
2m 13:36
2 1735.4
Barh BARH 13:48
2m 13:50
2 1753.5
Mokama MKA 14:08
5m 14:13
2 1779.3
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 14:53
2m 14:55
2 1812.2
Kiul Jn KIUL 15:30
5m 15:35
2 1813.4
Kajra KJH 15:53
1m 15:54
2 1829.4
Abhaipur AHA 16:06
1m 16:07
2 1836.5
Jamalpur Jn JMP 16:36
5m 16:41
2 1858.5
Bariarpur BUP 16:54
1m 16:55
2 1869.6
SultanGanj SGG 17:18
1m 17:19
2 1887.4
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 17:55

2 1911.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL

Train 02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 08:05 and reaches () at 17:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 02336 from () to () .

LTT-BGP SPECIAL 02336 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 33:50 hours journey to reach .

In 02336 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 02336 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 19:20 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nashik Road (NK)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Satna Jn (STA)
  7. Mirzapur (MZP)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  10. Mokama (MKA)
  11. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  12. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL starts from?

02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL runs ?

02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL

For more information on 02336 LTT-BGP SPECIAL train Click IRCTC