01144 Dnr Ltt Spl: Train Route & Timetable

01144 - Dnr Ltt Spl
Change
Danapur to Lokmanyatilak T
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
schedule banner impression
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Danapur - DNR Start 21:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Ara Jn - ARA 22:10 22:12 2m 40.0 km - 1
3 Buxar - BXR 22:50 22:52 2m 109.0 km - 1
4 Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 02:05 02:15 10m 203.0 km - 2
5 Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI 05:45 05:50 5m 346.0 km - 2
6 Manikpur - MKP 08:55 08:57 2m 438.0 km - 2
7 Satna - STA 10:05 10:10 5m 516.0 km - 2
8 Katni - KTE 12:00 12:05 5m 614.0 km - 2
9 Jabalpur - JBP 13:45 13:50 5m 705.0 km - 2
10 Itarsi Jn - ET 17:30 17:35 5m 950.0 km - 2
11 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 23:05 23:10 5m 1257.0 km - 2
12 Nashik Road - NK 03:42 03:45 3m 1514.0 km - 3
13 Kalyan Jn - KYN 06:42 06:45 3m 1648.0 km - 3
14 Thane - TNA 07:07 07:10 3m 1668.0 km - 3
15 Lokmanyatilak T - LTT 07:45 End - 1685.0 km - 3
Dnr Ltt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now
schedule cta impression

01144 Dnr Ltt Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 01144 Dnr Ltt Spl runs from Danapur(DNR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 21:30 and reaches Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) at 07:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 01144 from Danapur(DNR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) .

Dnr Ltt Spl 01144 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from Danapur to Lokmanyatilak T . It takes total of 34:15 hours journey to reach Lokmanyatilak T .

In 01144 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 01144 arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI)
  2. Satna (STA)
  3. Katni (KTE)
  4. Jabalpur (JBP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dnr Ltt Spl Train Information

Route Danapur → Lokmanyatilak T
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Departure 21:30 from Danapur
Arrival 07:45 at Lokmanyatilak T (Day 3)
Travel Time 34:15
Distance ~1685.0 km
Total Stops 15
Classes 2A, 3A, SL
Pantry No

Related trains for Train 01144 Dnr Ltt Spl

  • BJU ERS SPL (2521)

    Train starts from Saharsa Jn (BJU) , Saharsa Jn to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BJU NDLS SPL (2563)

    Train starts from Barauni Jn (BJU) , Barauni Jn to New Delhi (NDLS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU NDLS SPL (2563)

    Train starts from Barauni Jn (BJU) , Barauni Jn to New Delhi (NDLS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU NDLS SPL (2563)

    Train starts from Barauni Jn (BJU) , Barauni Jn to New Delhi (NDLS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU CBE SPL (3357)

    Train starts from Barauni Jn (BJU) , Barauni Jn to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , Coimbatore Jn. Total duration is 52 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BJU DLI SPL (4061)

    Train starts from Sabarmati Bg (BJU) , Sabarmati Bg to Old Delhi (DLI) , Delhi S Rohilla. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BJU GWL SPL (4186)

    Train starts from Asansol Jn (BJU) , Asansol Jn to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HARIHAR EXP SPL (4533)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (BJU) , Jaynagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) , Sirhind Jn. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • MOURDHAJ SF SPL (4697)

    Train starts from Saharsa Jn (BJU) , Saharsa Jn to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Ludhiana Jn. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BJU LJN SPL (5203)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn (BJU) , Muzaffarpur Jn to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , Anand Vihar TRM. Total duration is 16 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 01144 Dnr Ltt Spl starts from?

A. 01144 Dnr Ltt Spl starts from Danapur(DNR)

Q. How many days in a week 01144 Dnr Ltt Spl runs?

A. 01144 Dnr Ltt Spl runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 01144 Dnr Ltt Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 01144 Dnr Ltt Spl train is 10 minutes at Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore