01138 Train Route

01138 - HYB PUNE SPL
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB Source 20:35 0 0 km - 1
2 BEGAMPET - BMT 20:46 20:47 01:00 6 km - 1
3 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 21:09 21:10 01:00 24 km - 1
4 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 21:59 22:00 01:00 74 km - 1
5 ZAHIRABAD - ZB 23:03 23:05 02:00 133 km - 1
6 BIDAR - BIDR 23:42 23:47 05:00 164 km - 1
7 BHALKI - BHLK 00:24 00:25 01:00 202 km - 2
8 UDGIR - UDGR 01:04 01:05 01:00 245 km - 2
9 LATUR ROAD JN - LTRR 03:00 03:05 05:00 278 km - 2
10 LATUR - LUR 03:50 03:55 05:00 311 km - 2
11 USMANABAD - UMD 05:07 05:10 03:00 390 km - 2
12 BARSI TOWN - BTW 06:03 06:05 02:00 427 km - 2
13 KURDUVADI - KWV 07:25 07:30 05:00 464 km - 2
14 DAUND JN - DD 10:00 10:03 03:00 573 km - 2
15 PUNE JN - PUNE 12:05 Destination 0 649 km - 2
Hyb Pune Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

01138 HYB PUNE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 01138 HYB PUNE SPL runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Wednesday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 20:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 12:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 01138 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

HYB PUNE SPL 01138 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 15:30 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 01138 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BIDAR(BIDR). Train 01138 arrives at BIDAR at 23:42 and departs at 23:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 01138 HYB PUNE SPL

  • PRERANA EXPRESS (11453)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PRERANA EXPRESS (22138)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Sunday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


01138 HYB PUNE SPL FAQ

From which station train 01138 HYB PUNE SPL starts from?

01138 HYB PUNE SPL starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 01138 HYB PUNE SPL runs ?

01138 HYB PUNE SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01138 HYB PUNE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01138 HYB PUNE SPL train is 05:00 minutes at BIDAR(BIDR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 01138 HYB PUNE SPL train Click IRCTC