01112 Train Route

01112 - MRJ PVR SPECIAL
Change
Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MIRAJ JN - MRJ Start 16:00 0 0 km - 1
2 ARAG - ARAG 16:25 16:27 02:00 18 km - 1
3 BELANKI - BLNK 16:39 16:40 01:00 28 km - 1
4 SULGARE - SGRE 16:48 16:50 02:00 34 km - 1
5 KAVATHE MAHANKL - KVK 17:03 17:05 02:00 46 km - 1
6 LANGARPETH - LNP 17:16 17:17 01:00 57 km - 1
7 DHALGAON - DLGN 17:30 17:32 02:00 62 km - 1
8 JATH ROAD - JTRD 17:50 17:52 02:00 80 km - 1
9 MHASODA DONGAR - MSDG 18:02 18:03 01:00 87 km - 1
10 JAVALE - JVA 18:12 18:13 01:00 91 km - 1
11 WASUD - WSD 18:24 18:25 01:00 100 km - 1
12 SANGOLA - SGLA 18:40 18:42 02:00 108 km - 1
13 PANDHARPUR - PVR 19:20 End 0 137 km - 1
Mrj Pvr Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 16:00 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 01112 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

MRJ PVR SPECIAL 01112 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 3:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 01112 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at ARAG(ARAG). Train 01112 arrives at ARAG at 16:25 and departs at 16:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL

  • JANSHATABDI SPL (1152)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10104)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (10112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT JANSHTABDI (12052)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (20112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT TEJAS EXP (22120)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • CSMT VANDEBHARAT (22230)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • GOA SMPRK K (12449)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 31 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL starts from?

01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL starts from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

How many days in a week 01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL runs ?

01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL train is 02:00 minutes at ARAG(ARAG)

MRJ PVR SPECIAL train(1112) covers a total distance of 137 Km travelling from MIRAJ JN(MRJ) to PANDHARPUR(PVR)

MRJ PVR SPECIAL train(1112) halts at a total of 13 halts while covering the total distance from MIRAJ JN(MRJ) to PANDHARPUR(PVR) in 1 days

Major stations that MRJ PVR SPECIAL train(1112) halts at are Madgaon(MAO), Sawantwadi Road(SWV), Rajapur Road(RAJP), Khed(KHED), C Shivaji Maharaj T(CSMT).

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 01112 MRJ PVR SPECIAL train Click IRCTC