01007 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DECCAN EXPRESS C SHIVAJI MAH T to PUNE JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source
0 07:00
1 0
DADAR DR 07:11
02:00 07:13
1 9
THANE TNA 07:33
02:00 07:35
1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 07:53
02:00 07:55
1 54
NERAL NRL 08:24
01:00 08:25
1 87
LONAVALA LNL 09:41
02:00 09:43
1 128
TALEGAON TGN 10:09
01:00 10:10
1 158
KHADKI KK 10:34
01:00 10:35
1 186
SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR 10:44
01:00 10:45
1 190
PUNE JN PUNE 11:05
0 Destination
1 192

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01007 DECCAN EXPRESS

Train 01007 DECCAN EXPRESS runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) to PUNE JN(PUNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) at 07:00 and reaches PUNE JN(PUNE) at 11:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 01007 from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) to PUNE JN(PUNE) .

DECCAN EXPRESS 01007 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to PUNE JN . It takes total of 4:5 hours journey to reach PUNE JN .

In 01007 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at DADAR(DR). Train 01007 arrives at DADAR at 07:11 and departs at 07:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


01007 DECCAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 01007 DECCAN EXPRESS starts from?

01007 DECCAN EXPRESS starts from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT)

How many days in a week 01007 DECCAN EXPRESS runs ?

01007 DECCAN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01007 DECCAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01007 DECCAN EXPRESS train is 02:00 minutes at DADAR(DR)

Top Train Routes related to 01007 DECCAN EXPRESS

For more information on 01007 DECCAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC