Sabarmati to Palanpur Trains

Powered By 

Sabarmati to Palanpur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:13
Palanpur Junction
PNU
21:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:58
Palanpur Junction
PNU
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:12
Palanpur Junction
PNU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:48
Palanpur Junction
PNU
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:03
Palanpur Junction
PNU
04:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:03
Palanpur Junction
PNU
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:43
Palanpur Junction
PNU
09:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:43
Palanpur Junction
PNU
11:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:08
Palanpur Junction
PNU
10:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:03
Palanpur Junction
PNU
16:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:00
Palanpur Junction
PNU
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:00
Palanpur Junction
PNU
18:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:13
Palanpur Junction
PNU
19:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:38
Palanpur Junction
PNU
20:50
S M T W T F S

Sabarmati to Palanpur trains

Distance between Sabarmati to Palanpur is 136 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Sabarmati to Palanpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palanpur.

FAQ Sabarmati to Palanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sabarmati which have trains running from Sabarmati to Palanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sabarmati to Palanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Sabarmati to Palanpur ?
A. 09407 train (ADI BSB EXP SPL) is the first train from Sabarmati to Palanpur. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Palanpur Junction at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Sabarmati to Palanpur ?
A. 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) is the last train from Sabarmati to Palanpur. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Palanpur Junction at 23:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sabarmati to Palanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sabarmati to Palanpur will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sabarmati to Palanpur?
A. The total distance between Sabarmati to Palanpur is 136 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sabarmati to Palanpur?
A. 02957 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Sabarmati to Palanpur. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Sabarmati to Palanpur.
Q. What are Sabarmati to Palanpur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Sabarmati to Palanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 09407 train (ADI BSB EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 04708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02989 train (AII FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02789 train (SC HSR SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06210 train (MYS AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09409 train (ADI GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09221 train (ADI JAT SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09031 train (ADI YNRK SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02548 train (ADI AGC SF SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • 02957 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02915 train (ADI DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04539 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sabarmati

  • SABARMATI to VADODARA trains
  • SABARMATI to SURAT trains
  • SABARMATI to ANAND trains
  • SABARMATI to NADIAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VAPI trains
  • SABARMATI to ABU ROAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VALSAD trains
  • SABARMATI to FALNA trains
  • SABARMATI to MAHESANA trains
  • SABARMATI to MARWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Palanpur

  • PALANPUR to ABU ROAD trains
  • PALANPUR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • PALANPUR to MAHESANA trains
  • PALANPUR to FALNA trains
  • PALANPUR to MARWAR trains
  • PALANPUR to AJMER trains
  • PALANPUR to JAIPUR trains
  • PALANPUR to BEAWAR trains
  • PALANPUR to VADODARA trains
  • PALANPUR to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Sabarmati
  • 09407 ADI BSB EXP SPL
  • 04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL
  • 02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02789 SC HSR SPL
  • 09707 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06210 MYS AII FEST SPL
  • 09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL
  • 09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL
  • 02548 ADI AGC SF SPL
  • 79432 MSH-ADI DMU
  • 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]
  • 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]
  • 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • Important Trains from Palanpur
    Popular Routes from Sabarmati
  • SABARMATI to RANI trains
  • SABARMATI to REWARI trains
  • SABARMATI to RAJKOT trains
  • SABARMATI to BENGALURU trains
  • SABARMATI to SOMNATH trains
  • SABARMATI to SIROHI trains
  • SABARMATI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to SWAROOPGANJ trains
  • SABARMATI to SURAT trains
  • SABARMATI to UJJAIN trains
  • SABARMATI to LUCKNOW trains
  • SABARMATI to HANUMANGARH trains
  • SABARMATI to GANDHINAGAR trains
  • SABARMATI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Palanpur

    Important Station Stops from Sabarmati to Palanpur

  • MSH-MAHESAJN
  • For more information on Sabarmati to Palanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC