Ranchi to Chandrapura Trains

Powered By 

Ranchi to Chandrapura 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ranchi Junction
RNC
00:30
Chandrapura
CRP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
01:30
Chandrapura
CRP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
09:18
Chandrapura
CRP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
11:58
Chandrapura
CRP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
16:20
Chandrapura
CRP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
16:35
Chandrapura
CRP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
17:10
Chandrapura
CRP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
18:07
Chandrapura
CRP
15:00
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
20:23
Chandrapura
CRP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
21:59
Chandrapura
CRP
19:10
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
22:51
Chandrapura
CRP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
23:30
Chandrapura
CRP
20:30
S M T W T F S

Ranchi to Chandrapura trains

Distance between Ranchi to Chandrapura is 134 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Ranchi to Chandrapura by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chandrapura.

FAQ Ranchi to Chandrapura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ranchi which have trains running from Ranchi to Chandrapura?
A.There are 2 stations - RNC(Ranchi Junction), HTE(Hatia), from these stations you can book trains from Ranchi to Chandrapura
Q. Which is the first train from Ranchi to Chandrapura ?
A. 18619 train (RNC DUMK EXP) is the first train from Ranchi to Chandrapura. It departs from RNC (Ranchi Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Chandrapura at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ranchi to Chandrapura ?
A. 18605 train (RNC JYG EXP) is the last train from Ranchi to Chandrapura. It departs from RNC (Ranchi Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Chandrapura at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ranchi to Chandrapura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ranchi to Chandrapura will take around 03:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ranchi to Chandrapura?
A. The total distance between Ranchi to Chandrapura is 134 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ranchi to Chandrapura?
A. 12366 train (PNBE JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Ranchi to Chandrapura. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Ranchi to Chandrapura.
Q. What are Ranchi to Chandrapura train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Ranchi to Chandrapura, please find below their departure times
  • 18619 train (RNC DUMK EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13320 train (RNC DGHR EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12366 train (PNBE JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18603 train (RNC BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13403 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18605 train (RNC JYG EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Ranchi to Chandrapura train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Ranchi Junction at 13:45 and reaches Chandrapura at 13:45. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Chandrapura.

    Top train routes from Ranchi

  • RANCHI to MURI trains
  • RANCHI to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • RANCHI to JHALIDA trains
  • RANCHI to GAYA trains
  • RANCHI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RANCHI to KODERMA trains
  • RANCHI to ASANSOL trains
  • RANCHI to KANPUR trains
  • RANCHI to GOMOH trains
  • RANCHI to JASIDIH trains
  • RANCHI to PATNA trains
  • RANCHI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Chandrapura

  • CHANDRAPURA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to GAYA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to GOMOH trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to DHANBAD trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to SURIYA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to JEHANABAD trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to KODERMA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to PATNA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to ASANSOL trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Ranchi
  • 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • 12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI
  • 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13403 VANANCHAL EXP
  • 12811 HATIA EXPRESS
  • 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS
  • 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS
  • 12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE
  • Important Trains from Chandrapura
    Popular Routes from Ranchi
  • RANCHI to CUTTACK trains
  • RANCHI to CHITTOOR trains
  • RANCHI to DARBHANGA trains
  • RANCHI to DAUND trains
  • RANCHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • RANCHI to DURGAPUR trains
  • RANCHI to DHANBAD trains
  • RANCHI to MADHEPURA trains
  • RANCHI to DHENKANAL trains
  • RANCHI to DHOLI trains
  • RANCHI to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • RANCHI to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • RANCHI to DALTONGANJ trains
  • RANCHI to DURG trains
  • Popular Routes from Chandrapura

    Important Station Stops from Ranchi to Chandrapura

  • RJB-RAJABERA
  • TKB-TUPKADIH
  • BKSC-BOKAROSTLCITY
  • RDF-RADHAGAON
  • PNW-PUNDHAG
  • KSX-KOTSHILA
  • JAA-JHALIDA
  • THO-TULIN
  • MURI-MURI
  • SLF-SILLI
  • KITA-KITA
  • GATD-GAUTAMDHARA
  • GAG-GANGAGHAT
  • TIS-TATISILWAI
  • NKM-NAMKON
  • RNC-RANCHI
  • For more information on Ranchi to Chandrapura train ticket booking Click IRCTC