Jhansi to Orai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Jhansi to Orai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhansi to Orai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:03
Orai
ORAI
02:18
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:43
Orai
ORAI
04:58
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
06:10
Orai
ORAI
07:46
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
07:53
Orai
ORAI
09:08
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
09:20
Orai
ORAI
11:43
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
09:23
Orai
ORAI
10:38
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
09:43
Orai
ORAI
10:58
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:00
Orai
ORAI
15:30
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:13
Orai
ORAI
15:28
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
17:48
Orai
ORAI
19:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:23
Orai
ORAI
19:45
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:23
Orai
ORAI
20:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:18
Orai
ORAI
23:33
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:10
Orai
ORAI
00:23
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to Orai Trains

Distance between Jhansi to Orai is 114 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Orai by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Orai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhansi to Orai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhansi to Orai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jhansi to Orai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to Orai?

A: There are 1 stations - VGLJ(V Lakshmibai), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to Orai

Q) Which is the first train from Jhansi to Orai?

A: 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) is the first train from Jhansi to Orai. It departs from VGLJ (V Lakshmibai) at 01:03 and reaches Orai at 02:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jhansi to Orai?

A: 19313 train (INDB PNBE EXP) is the last train from Jhansi to Orai. It departs from VGLJ (V Lakshmibai) at 23:10 and reaches Orai at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jhansi to Orai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jhansi to Orai will take around 02:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jhansi to Orai?

A: The total distance between Jhansi to Orai is 114 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jhansi to Orai?

A: 19313 train (INDB PNBE EXP) is the fastest train from Jhansi to Orai. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Orai.

Q) What are Jhansi to Orai train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Jhansi to Orai, please find below their departure times

  1. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 11109 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12103 train (PUNE LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 04137 train (GWL BJU S SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  6. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12173 train (UDYOG NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  8. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  10. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  11. 11407 train (PUNE LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20103 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19313 train (INDB PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )

Q) from Jhansi to Orai train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jhansi to Orai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jhansi to Orai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhansi to Orai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhansi to Orai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhansi to Orai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhansi to Orai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhansi to Orai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhansi to Orai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhansi to Orai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhansi to Orai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhansi to Orai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhansi to Orai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhansi

Top train routes from Orai

Important Trains from Jhansi

Important Trains from Orai

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Popular Routes from Orai

Important Station Stops from Jhansi to Orai

For more information on Jhansi to Orai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC