Amroha to Rampur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Amroha to Rampur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Amroha to Rampur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Amroha
AMRO
08:38
Rampur
RMU
10:01
S M T W T F S
Amroha
AMRO
09:54
Rampur
RMU
11:23
S M T W T F S
Amroha
AMRO
14:12
Rampur
RMU
15:43
S M T W T F S
Amroha
AMRO
17:22
Rampur
RMU
19:14
S M T W T F S
Amroha
AMRO
18:16
Rampur
RMU
20:09
S M T W T F S
Amroha
AMRO
19:16
Rampur
RMU
20:36
S M T W T F S
Amroha
AMRO
20:02
Rampur
RMU
21:22
S M T W T F S
Amroha
AMRO
21:55
Rampur
RMU
00:07
S M T W T F S
Amroha
AMRO
22:22
Rampur
RMU
23:51
S M T W T F S

Amroha to Rampur Trains

Distance between Amroha to Rampur is 58 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Amroha to Rampur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rampur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Amroha to Rampur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Amroha to Rampur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Amroha to Rampur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Amroha which have trains running from Amroha to Rampur?

A: There are 1 stations - AMRO(Amroha), from these stations you can book trains from Amroha to Rampur

Q) Which is the first train from Amroha to Rampur?

A: 22454 train (MTC LJN SF EXP) is the first train from Amroha to Rampur. It departs from AMRO (Amroha) at 08:38 and reaches Rampur at 10:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Amroha to Rampur?

A: 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) is the last train from Amroha to Rampur. It departs from AMRO (Amroha) at 22:22 and reaches Rampur at 23:51. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Amroha to Rampur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Amroha to Rampur will take around 02:12 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Amroha to Rampur?

A: The total distance between Amroha to Rampur is 58 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Amroha to Rampur?

A: 14316 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Amroha to Rampur. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Amroha to Rampur.

Q) What are Amroha to Rampur train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Amroha to Rampur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22454 train (MTC LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 09:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15128 train (KASHI V NATH EX) - Departs at 14:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  5. 15035 train (UTR SAMPRK KRTI) - Departs at 18:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14316 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14242 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Amroha to Rampur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Amroha to Rampur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Amroha to Rampur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Amroha to Rampur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Amroha to Rampur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Amroha to Rampur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Amroha to Rampur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Amroha to Rampur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Amroha to Rampur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Amroha to Rampur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Amroha to Rampur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Amroha to Rampur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Amroha to Rampur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Amroha

Top train routes from Rampur

Important Trains from Amroha

Important Trains from Rampur

Popular Routes from Amroha

Popular Routes from Rampur

Important Station Stops from Amroha to Rampur

For more information on Amroha to Rampur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC