Channapatna to Bengaluru Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Channapatna to Bengaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Channapatna to Bengaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Channapatna
CPT
04:57
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:15
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
06:15
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:50
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
07:04
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:40
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
08:01
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:35
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
09:29
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
14:38
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:30
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
16:01
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
16:52
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
18:11
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:20
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
19:37
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
20:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:40
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
20:51
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Channapatna
CPT
22:15
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:45
S M T W T F S

Channapatna to Bengaluru Trains

Distance between Channapatna to Bengaluru is 56 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Channapatna to Bengaluru by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Channapatna to Bengaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Channapatna to Bengaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Channapatna to Bengaluru Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Channapatna which have trains running from Channapatna to Bengaluru?

A: There are 1 stations - CPT(Channapatna), from these stations you can book trains from Channapatna to Bengaluru

Q) Which is the first train from Channapatna to Bengaluru?

A: 16586 train (MRDW SMVB EXP) is the first train from Channapatna to Bengaluru. It departs from CPT (Channapatna) at 04:57 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 06:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Channapatna to Bengaluru?

A: 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Channapatna to Bengaluru. It departs from CPT (Channapatna) at 22:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Channapatna to Bengaluru if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Channapatna to Bengaluru will take around 02:09 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Channapatna to Bengaluru?

A: The total distance between Channapatna to Bengaluru is 56 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Channapatna to Bengaluru?

A: 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the fastest train from Channapatna to Bengaluru. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Channapatna to Bengaluru.

Q) What are Channapatna to Bengaluru train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Channapatna to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times

  1. 16586 train (MRDW SMVB EXP) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 07:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16215 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 08:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20623 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 09:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20659 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 16:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 16:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 18:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 19:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16227 train (MYS TLGP EXP) - Departs at 20:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Channapatna to Bengaluru train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Channapatna to Bengaluru train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Channapatna to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Channapatna to Bengaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Channapatna to Bengaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Channapatna to Bengaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Channapatna to Bengaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Channapatna to Bengaluru train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Channapatna to Bengaluru.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Channapatna to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Channapatna to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Channapatna to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Channapatna to Bengaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Channapatna

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Channapatna

Important Trains from Bengaluru

Popular Routes from Channapatna

Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Important Station Stops from Channapatna to Bengaluru

For more information on Channapatna to Bengaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC