Mumbai to Solapur Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Solapur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vasai Road
BSR
00:40
Solapur Junction
SUR
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
01:35
Solapur Junction
SUR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:55
Solapur Junction
SUR
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:40
Solapur Junction
SUR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:15
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
05:57
Solapur Junction
SUR
23:05
S M T W T F S
₹1100.0
Check Availability
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:15
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:20
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:40
Solapur Junction
SUR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
13:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:52
Solapur Junction
SUR
14:10
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Solapur trains

Distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 448 Kms. It will take 06:52 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Solapur.

FAQ Mumbai to Solapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Solapur?
A.There are 3 stations - BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Solapur
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 09054 train (ADI MAS SF SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 15:55 and reaches Solapur Junction at 00:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 07031 train (CSMT HYB SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 14:10 and reaches Solapur Junction at 22:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Solapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Solapur will take around 08:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Solapur?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 448 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Solapur?
A. 02236 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Solapur. It takes 06:52 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur.
Q. What are Mumbai to Solapur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Mumbai to Solapur, please find below their departure times
  • 09054 train (ADI MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07203 train (BVC COA SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02163 train (MAS FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06339 train (CSMT NCJ SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01139 train (CSMT GDG SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02701 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02236 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02115 train (CSMT SUR SF SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09016 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01301 train (CSMT SBC SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01017 train (LTT KARAIKAL SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07031 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Solapur

  • SOLAPUR to PUNE trains
  • SOLAPUR to WADI trains
  • SOLAPUR to KURDUWADI trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 09054 ADI MAS SF SPL
  • 07203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 02163 MAS FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06339 CSMT NCJ SPL
  • 01139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 02701 CSMT HYB SPL
  • 02236 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 01013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 02115 CSMT SUR SF SPL
  • 09016 INDB LPI HUMSAFR
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Solapur
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • MUMBAI to ABU ROAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RAJKOT trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Solapur

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Solapur

    For more information on Mumbai to Solapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC