Mumbai to Solapur Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Solapur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vasai Road
BSR
00:40
Solapur Junction
SUR
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
01:35
Solapur Junction
SUR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:55
Solapur Junction
SUR
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:15
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
05:57
Solapur Junction
SUR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:15
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:05
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:40
Solapur Junction
SUR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:55
Solapur Junction
SUR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
13:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
14:10
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Solapur trains

Distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 449 Kms. It will take 06:52 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Solapur.

FAQ Mumbai to Solapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Solapur?
A.There are 3 stations - BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Solapur
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 20954 train (ADI MAS SFAST) is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 16:00 and reaches Solapur Junction at 00:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 14:10 and reaches Solapur Junction at 22:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Solapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Solapur will take around 08:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Solapur?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 449 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Solapur?
A. 12219 train (SC DURONTO EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Solapur. It takes 06:52 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur.
Q. What are Mumbai to Solapur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Mumbai to Solapur, please find below their departure times
  • 20954 train (ADI MAS SFAST) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12756 train (BVC COA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12219 train (SC DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20916 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11017 train (LTT KIK EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SC DURONTO EXP from Mumbai to Solapur train timings?
    A. SC DURONTO EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Solapur Junction at 23:05. It takes 06:52 hrs to reach Solapur Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Solapur

  • SOLAPUR to PUNE trains
  • SOLAPUR to WADI trains
  • SOLAPUR to KURDUWADI trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 20954 ADI MAS SF SPL
  • 12756 BVC COA SF SPL
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 11139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 12219 SC DURONTO EXP
  • 11013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Solapur
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • MUMBAI to ABU ROAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RAJKOT trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Solapur

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Solapur

    For more information on Mumbai to Solapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC