Mumbai to Solapur Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Solapur 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Solapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:20
Solapur Junction
SUR
15:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
15:35
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
01:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
17:05
S M T W T F S
₹1152.7
Check Availability
Vasai Road
BSR
02:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
04:00
Solapur Junction
SUR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:20
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:40
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
08:35
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
19:35
Solapur Junction
SUR
12:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:20
Solapur Junction
SUR
12:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:15
Solapur Junction
SUR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
14:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Solapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Solapur?
A.There are 4 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), BSR(Vasai Road), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Solapur
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 15:05 and reaches Solapur Junction at 00:20. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 14:00 and reaches Solapur Junction at 23:10. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Solapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Solapur will take around 11:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Solapur?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 450 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Solapur?
A. 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Solapur. It takes 07:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur.
Q. What are Mumbai to Solapur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Mumbai to Solapur, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82654 train (JP YPR SUVIDHA) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16613 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17322 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51029 train (BJP FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • Top train routes from Solapur

  • SOLAPUR to PUNE
  • SOLAPUR to WADI
  • SOLAPUR to KURDUWADI
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 17322 LTT HUBLI EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 12227 INDORE DURONTO
  • 12228 MUMBAI DURONTO
  • 12239 JAIPUR DURONTO
  • Important Trains from Solapur
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to BEAS
  • MUMBAI to ABU ROAD
  • MUMBAI to RAJKOT
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD
  • Popular Routes from Solapur

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Solapur

    For more information on Mumbai to Solapur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE