Mumbai to Solapur Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Mumbai to Solapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Solapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:55
Solapur Junction
SUR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:15
Solapur Junction
SUR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:00
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
15:57
Solapur Junction
SUR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
16:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
18:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:35
Solapur Junction
SUR
03:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:20
Solapur Junction
SUR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:35
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
22:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:55
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:05
Solapur Junction
SUR
05:47
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Solapur trains

Distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 449 Kms. It will take 06:42 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Solapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Solapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Solapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Solapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Solapur?
A.There are 3 stations - LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), BSR(Vasai Road), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Solapur
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 06:55 and reaches Solapur Junction at 13:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 12219 train (SC DURONTO) is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 23:05 and reaches Solapur Junction at 05:47. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Solapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Solapur will take around 08:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Solapur?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 449 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Solapur?
A. 12219 train (SC DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Solapur. It takes 06:42 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur.
Q. What are Mumbai to Solapur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Mumbai to Solapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11017 train (LTT KIK EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20954 train (ADI MAS SFAST) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 12756 train (BVC COA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20916 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12219 train (SC DURONTO) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
Q. SC DURONTO from Mumbai to Solapur train timings?
A. SC DURONTO departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Solapur Junction at 23:05. It takes 06:42 hrs to reach Solapur Junction.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Solapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Solapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Solapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Solapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Solapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Solapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Solapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Solapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Solapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Solapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Solapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Solapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Solapur

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Solapur
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Solapur

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Solapur

For more information on Mumbai to Solapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC