Mumbai to Solapur Trains

Mumbai to Solapur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 182.7
16:50 (BSR)
08h 45m
01:35 (SUR)
Vasai Road
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 197.7
18:45 (LTT)
07h 10m
01:55 (SUR)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 182.7
20:35 (CSMT)
07h 10m
03:45 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:20 (CSMT)
07h 55m
05:15 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 197.7
21:50 (CSMT)
07h 40m
05:30 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
22:35 (LTT)
07h 40m
06:15 (SUR)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
22:45 (CSMT)
08h 00m
06:45 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 197.7
22:55 (CSMT)
07h 55m
06:50 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
06:55 (LTT)
07h 15m
14:10 (SUR)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
08:10 (CSMT)
07h 30m
15:40 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 197.7
12:45 (CSMT)
07h 10m
19:55 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 182.7
14:00 (CSMT)
07h 30m
21:30 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 182.7
14:10 (CSMT)
08h 35m
22:45 (SUR)
Mumbai CSMT
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 780.4
14:00 (BSR)
09h 40m
23:40 (SUR)
Vasai Road
Solapur Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Mumbai to Solapur trains

Distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 451 Kms. It will take 07:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Solapur.

FAQ Mumbai to Solapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Solapur?
A.There are 3 stations - BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Solapur
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 16:50 and reaches Solapur Junction at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur ?
A. 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Solapur. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 14:00 and reaches Solapur Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Solapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Solapur will take around 09:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Solapur?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Solapur is 451 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Solapur?
A. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Solapur. It takes 07:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Solapur.
Q. What are Mumbai to Solapur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mumbai to Solapur, please find below their departure times
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Solapur

  • SOLAPUR to PUNE trains
  • SOLAPUR to WADI trains
  • SOLAPUR to KURDUWADI trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 11139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 11013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Solapur
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • MUMBAI to ABU ROAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RAJKOT trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Solapur

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Solapur

    For more information on Mumbai to Solapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC