Mumbai to Nagpur Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Mumbai to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
13:41
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
21:45
Wardha Junction
WR
09:18
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Nagpur trains

Distance between Mumbai to Nagpur is 821 Kms. It will take 10:55 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Nagpur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Nagpur?
A.There are 3 stations - LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), TNA(Thane), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Nagpur ?
A. 22848 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Nagpur. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 00:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 13:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Nagpur ?
A. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) is the last train from Mumbai to Nagpur. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 22:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 13:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Nagpur will take around 15:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Nagpur is 821 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Nagpur?
A. 12261 train (HOWRAH DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Nagpur. It takes 10:55 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Nagpur.
Q. What are Mumbai to Nagpur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mumbai to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22848 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:41 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12261 train (HOWRAH DURONTO) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  6. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12289 train (NGP DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12101 train (JNANESHWARI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  9. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 01127 train (LTT BPQ SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. HOWRAH DURONTO from Mumbai to Nagpur train timings?
A. HOWRAH DURONTO departs from Mumbai CSMT at 17:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 17:15. It takes 10:55 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Nagpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Nagpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Nagpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Nagpur

For more information on Mumbai to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC