Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
03:09
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
04:33
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:22
S M T W T F S
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:05
S M T W T F S
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:57
S M T W T F S
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:57
S M T W T F S
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
17:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:52
S M T W T F S
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
19:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:22
S M T W T F S
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
22:43
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:02
S M T W T F S
Kottavalasa Junction
KTV
23:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:38
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kothavalasa which have trains running from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - KTV(Kottavalasa Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry. It departs from KTV (Kottavalasa Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Rajahmundry at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) is the last train from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry. It departs from KTV (Kottavalasa Junction) at 18:38 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry will take around 05:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry is 222 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry?
A. 02783 train (BBS SC SPL) is the fastest train from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02783 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02514 train (GHY SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07147 train (CHE KCG SPL) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kothavalasa

  • KOTHAVALASA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KOTHAVALASA to VIJAYAWADA
  • KOTHAVALASA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • KOTHAVALASA to TUNI
  • KOTHAVALASA to ANAKAPALLE
  • KOTHAVALASA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • KOTHAVALASA to CHIRALA
  • KOTHAVALASA to SRIKAKULAM
  • KOTHAVALASA to NAUPADA
  • KOTHAVALASA to KASIBUGGA
  • KOTHAVALASA to PARVATHIPURAM
  • KOTHAVALASA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOTHAVALASA to ARAKU
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE
  • Important Trains from Kothavalasa
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Kothavalasa
  • KOTHAVALASA to HYDERABAD
  • KOTHAVALASA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • KOTHAVALASA to TANUKU
  • KOTHAVALASA to TIRUPATI
  • KOTHAVALASA to BOBBILI
  • KOTHAVALASA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KOTHAVALASA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • KOTHAVALASA to SUNAPUR
  • KOTHAVALASA to SRIKAKULAM
  • KOTHAVALASA to TUNI
  • KOTHAVALASA to RAYAGADA
  • KOTHAVALASA to PARVATHIPURAM
  • KOTHAVALASA to KOLKATA
  • KOTHAVALASA to JAGDALPUR
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry

  • KYM-KADIYAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • SLO-SAMALKOT JN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADA GATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAM RD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELLAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • VSKP-VISAKHAPATNAM
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEM PH
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • For more information on Kothavalasa to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC