Rupsa to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Rupsa to Kharagpur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balasore
BLS
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
02:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:15
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:32
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
04:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:51
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
05:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
08:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:17
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
08:32
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:56
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
09:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:07
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:05
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
11:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:44
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
11:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:02
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:43
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:04
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
16:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:32
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
18:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:24
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
20:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:44
S M T W T F S

Rupsa to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Rupsa to Kharagpur is 119 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Kharagpur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Rupsa to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rupsa which have trains running from Rupsa to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BLS(Balasore), from these stations you can book trains from Rupsa to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Rupsa to Kharagpur ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Rupsa to Kharagpur. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 00:10 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rupsa to Kharagpur ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Rupsa to Kharagpur. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 18:44 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 20:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rupsa to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rupsa to Kharagpur will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rupsa to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Rupsa to Kharagpur is 119 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rupsa to Kharagpur?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Rupsa to Kharagpur. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Rupsa to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Rupsa to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12888 train (PURI HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 02:51 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 06:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 09:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:32 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 16:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Rupsa to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Balasore at 09:05 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 09:05. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS
  • 22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Rupsa
  • RUPSA to VELLORE trains
  • RUPSA to KODERMA trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • RUPSA to LUCKNOW trains
  • RUPSA to GOA trains
  • RUPSA to CHENNAI trains
  • RUPSA to MEDINIPUR trains
  • RUPSA to MADURAI trains
  • RUPSA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • RUPSA to MOKAMEH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Rupsa to Kharagpur

  • HIJ-HIJILLI
  • BPE-BENAPUR
  • NYA-NARAYANGARH
  • VKD-BAKHRABAD
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • For more information on Rupsa to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC