Rupsa to Kharagpur Train

Powered By 

25 Trains between Rupsa to Kharagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rupsa to Kharagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balasore
BLS
01:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
01:28
Hijilli
HIJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
01:53
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
02:10
Hijilli
HIJ
03:45
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
02:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
03:32
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
05:23
Hijilli
HIJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
06:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
07:32
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:07
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
09:04
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:37
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
09:12
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
09:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:37
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
10:07
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
12:22
Hijilli
HIJ
13:45
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
13:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
13:53
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
15:08
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
15:37
Hijilli
HIJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
15:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:32
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
15:58
Hijilli
HIJ
17:40
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
19:12
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:45
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
19:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
19:43
Hijilli
HIJ
21:07
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
19:58
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
21:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:40
S M T W T F S

Rupsa to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Rupsa to Kharagpur is 117 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Kharagpur by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rupsa to Kharagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rupsa to Kharagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Rupsa to Kharagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rupsa which have trains running from Rupsa to Kharagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - BLS(Balasore), from these stations you can book trains from Rupsa to Kharagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Rupsa to Kharagpur?

A: 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) is the first train from Rupsa to Kharagpur. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 01:10 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 02:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rupsa to Kharagpur?

A: 18022 train (KUR KGP EXP) is the last train from Rupsa to Kharagpur. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 21:15 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Rupsa to Kharagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rupsa to Kharagpur will take around 02:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rupsa to Kharagpur?

A: The total distance between Rupsa to Kharagpur is 117 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rupsa to Kharagpur?

A: 22823 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Rupsa to Kharagpur. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Kharagpur.

Q) What are Rupsa to Kharagpur train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Rupsa to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22854 train (VSKP SHM S F) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12882 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  6. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  8. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 12074 train (JANA SATABDI EX) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 06073 train (ED RPAN SF SPL) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 22823 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 12:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  15. 22864 train (SMVB HWH AC EXP) - Departs at 13:18 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 15:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  19. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22606 train (VM PRR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  21. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  23. 18419 train (PURI JYG EXPRES) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  24. 22826 train (MAS SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  25. 18022 train (KUR KGP EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB RATH from Rupsa to Kharagpur train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Balasore at 02:35 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 04:30. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

Q) How do I book Rupsa to Kharagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rupsa to Kharagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rupsa to Kharagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rupsa to Kharagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rupsa to Kharagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rupsa to Kharagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rupsa to Kharagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rupsa to Kharagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rupsa to Kharagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rupsa to Kharagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rupsa to Kharagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rupsa to Kharagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rupsa

Top train routes from Kharagpur

Important Trains from Rupsa
Important Trains from Kharagpur
Popular Routes from Rupsa
Popular Routes from Kharagpur

Important Station Stops from Rupsa to Kharagpur

For more information on Rupsa to Kharagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC