Kelbaiwadi to Thane Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Kelbaiwadi to Thane


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kelbaiwadi to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kudal
KUDL
05:52
Panvel
PNVL
14:52
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
07:12
Vasai Road
BSR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
08:39
Diva Jn
DIVA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
10:24
Thane
TNA
20:37
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
11:50
Vasai Road
BSR
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
13:32
Thane
TNA
22:43
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
14:46
Thane
TNA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
18:16
Thane
TNA
05:48
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
19:54
Thane
TNA
04:42
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
21:12
Panvel
PNVL
05:01
S M T W T F S

Kelbaiwadi to Thane Trains

Distance between Kelbaiwadi to Thane is 591 Kms. It will take 07:49 hrs to reach from Kelbaiwadi to Thane by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kelbaiwadi to Thane, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kelbaiwadi to Thane on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kelbaiwadi to Thane Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kelbaiwadi which have trains running from Kelbaiwadi to Thane?

A: There are 1 stations - KUDL(Kudal), from these stations you can book trains from Kelbaiwadi to Thane

Q) Which is the first train from Kelbaiwadi to Thane?

A: 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the first train from Kelbaiwadi to Thane. It departs from KUDL (Kudal) at 05:52 and reaches Panvel at 14:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kelbaiwadi to Thane?

A: 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) is the last train from Kelbaiwadi to Thane. It departs from KUDL (Kudal) at 21:12 and reaches Panvel at 05:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kelbaiwadi to Thane if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kelbaiwadi to Thane will take around 11:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kelbaiwadi to Thane?

A: The total distance between Kelbaiwadi to Thane is 591 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kelbaiwadi to Thane?

A: 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) is the fastest train from Kelbaiwadi to Thane. It takes 07:49 hrs to reach from Kelbaiwadi to Thane.

Q) What are Kelbaiwadi to Thane train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Kelbaiwadi to Thane, please find below their departure times

  1. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 05:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 09058 train (MAJN UDN SPL) - Departs at 07:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  3. 10106 train (SWV DIVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 10104 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22907 train (MAO HAPA SF EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 12052 train (CSMT JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22120 train (CSMT TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  8. 11004 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20112 train (KONKAN KANYA EXP) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kelbaiwadi to Thane train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kelbaiwadi to Thane train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kelbaiwadi to Thane train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kelbaiwadi to Thane train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kelbaiwadi to Thane train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kelbaiwadi to Thane train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kelbaiwadi to Thane train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kelbaiwadi to Thane train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kelbaiwadi to Thane.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kelbaiwadi to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kelbaiwadi to Thane train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kelbaiwadi to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kelbaiwadi to Thane by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kelbaiwadi

Top train routes from Thane

Important Trains from Kelbaiwadi

Important Trains from Thane

Popular Routes from Kelbaiwadi

Popular Routes from Thane

Important Station Stops from Kelbaiwadi to Thane

For more information on Kelbaiwadi to Thane train ticket booking. Click IRCTC