Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kudal
KUDL
07:14
Ratnagiri
RN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
09:02
Ratnagiri
RN
12:20
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
11:04
Ratnagiri
RN
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
11:30
Ratnagiri
RN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
12:14
Ratnagiri
RN
16:00
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
16:42
Ratnagiri
RN
18:35
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
17:04
Ratnagiri
RN
18:55
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
17:28
Ratnagiri
RN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
20:16
Ratnagiri
RN
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
21:00
Ratnagiri
RN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
21:40
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kudal
KUDL
22:12
Ratnagiri
RN
00:30
S M T W T F S

Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri Trains

Distance between Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri is 196 Kms. It will take 01:51 hrs to reach from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratnagiri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kelbaiwadi which have trains running from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri?

A: There are 1 stations - KUDL(Kudal), from these stations you can book trains from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri

Q) Which is the first train from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri?

A: 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the first train from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri. It departs from KUDL (Kudal) at 07:14 and reaches Ratnagiri at 09:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri?

A: 01140 train (MAO NGP SPECIAL) is the last train from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri. It departs from KUDL (Kudal) at 22:12 and reaches Ratnagiri at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri will take around 03:46 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri?

A: The total distance between Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri is 196 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri?

A: 22120 train (CSMT TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri. It takes 01:51 hrs to reach from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri.

Q) What are Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times

  1. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 10106 train (SWV DIVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 10104 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22413 train (MAO NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  5. 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 12:14 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12052 train (CSMT JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22120 train (CSMT TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 01130 train (THVM LTT SPL) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 11004 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20112 train (KONKAN KANYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 01140 train (MAO NGP SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )

Q) MAO NZM RAJDHANI from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train timings?

A: MAO NZM RAJDHANI departs from Kudal at 11:30 and reaches Ratnagiri at 13:45. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach Ratnagiri.

Q) How do I book Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kelbaiwadi

Top train routes from Ratnagiri

Important Trains from Kelbaiwadi

Important Trains from Ratnagiri

Popular Routes from Kelbaiwadi

Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

Important Station Stops from Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri

For more information on Kelbaiwadi to Ratnagiri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC