Katni to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Katni to Itarsi 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katni
KTE
00:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:35
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
03:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:00
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
04:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
04:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:00
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
04:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:20
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
04:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
05:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:25
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
05:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:45
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
08:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:35
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
09:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:35
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
09:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
10:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:20
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
11:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:05
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
11:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:05
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
12:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
12:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:45
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:10
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
17:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
18:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:00
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
19:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:15
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
23:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:50
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
23:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:05
S M T W T F S

Katni to Itarsi trains

Distance between Katni to Itarsi is 342 Kms. It will take 04:30 hrs to reach from Katni to Itarsi by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Katni to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Katni which have trains running from Katni to Itarsi?
A.There are 2 stations - KTE(Katni), KMZ(Katni Murwara), from these stations you can book trains from Katni to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Katni to Itarsi ?
A. 02168 train (LTT FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Katni to Itarsi. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 18:35 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Katni to Itarsi ?
A. 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) is the last train from Katni to Itarsi. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 18:05 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Katni to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Katni to Itarsi will take around 09:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Katni to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Katni to Itarsi is 342 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Katni to Itarsi?
A. 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Katni to Itarsi. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Katni to Itarsi.
Q. What are Katni to Itarsi train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Katni to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 02168 train (LTT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09238 train (REWA RJT SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02788 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01046 train (DHN KOP SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09148 train (BGP SURAT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02335 train (BGP LTT SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05120 train (RMM FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07324 train (UBL FETSIVAL SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09064 train (DNR UDHNA SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 01118 train (PCOI ET EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01272 train (BPL ET SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (JYG LTT SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02361 train (ASN CSMT SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 03179 train (SDAH LTT SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02194 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to JABALPUR trains
  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to VARANASI trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Katni
  • 02168 LTT FESTIVL SPL
  • 05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02788 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 01046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL
  • 02335 BGP LTT SPL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 1271 ET BPL SPECIAL
  • 1272 BPL ET SPECIAL
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • 1450 SVDK JBP SPL
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Katni
  • KATNI to KACHHBALI trains
  • KATNI to GAYA trains
  • KATNI to GARWA ROAD trains
  • KATNI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • KATNI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • KATNI to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • KATNI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KATNI to GUNA trains
  • KATNI to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • KATNI to HAJIPUR trains
  • KATNI to HARIDWAR trains
  • KATNI to KOLKATA trains
  • KATNI to INDARGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Katni to Itarsi

  • BELD-Belkhera
  • BGTA-BAGRA TAWA
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • GRO-GURRA
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • JBP-JABALPUR
  • KKB-KARAK BEL
  • KY-KARELI
  • MML-MADAN MAHAL
  • NU-RSINGHPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • SBD-SLEEMABAD RD
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • SRID-SHRIDHAM
  • For more information on Katni to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC