Katni to Itarsi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Katni to Itarsi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Katni to Itarsi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katni
KTE
00:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:10
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
00:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
00:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:25
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
02:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:50
S M T W T F S
Katni South
KTES
02:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:20
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
03:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:30
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
03:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:30
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
04:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:30
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
06:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
06:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:35
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
07:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:50
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
08:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:25
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
09:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
09:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
12:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:20
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
13:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:00
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
17:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:00
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
18:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
18:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
S M T W T F S
Katni South
KTES
18:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:30
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
21:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:50
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
23:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:50
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
23:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:20
S M T W T F S

Katni to Itarsi Trains

Distance between Katni to Itarsi is 342 Kms. It will take 04:30 hrs to reach from Katni to Itarsi by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Katni to Itarsi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Katni to Itarsi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Katni to Itarsi train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Katni to Itarsi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Katni which have trains running from Katni to Itarsi?

A: There are 3 stations - KTE(Katni), KMZ(Katni Murwara), KTES(Katni South), from these stations you can book trains from Katni to Itarsi

Q) Which is the first train from Katni to Itarsi?

A: 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) is the first train from Katni to Itarsi. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 00:20 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 05:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Katni to Itarsi?

A: 19014 train (KTE BSL EXP) is the last train from Katni to Itarsi. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 23:50 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 10:20. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Katni to Itarsi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Katni to Itarsi will take around 10:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Katni to Itarsi?

A: The total distance between Katni to Itarsi is 342 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Katni to Itarsi?

A: 01472 train (DNR PUNE SPL) is the fastest train from Katni to Itarsi. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Katni to Itarsi.

Q) What are Katni to Itarsi train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Katni to Itarsi, please find below their departure times

  1. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  2. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 01472 train (DNR PUNE SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  5. 07420 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11274 train (PCOI ET EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 09044 train (BGP UDN SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 09012 train (MLDT UDN SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  14. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 01666 train (AGTL RKMP SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 19052 train (BL SHRAMIK EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 18234 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  24. 19014 train (KTE BSL EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Katni to Itarsi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Katni to Itarsi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Katni to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Katni to Itarsi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Katni to Itarsi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Katni to Itarsi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Katni to Itarsi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Katni to Itarsi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Katni to Itarsi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Katni to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Katni to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Katni to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Katni to Itarsi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Katni

Top train routes from Itarsi

Important Trains from Katni

Important Trains from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Katni

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Important Station Stops from Katni to Itarsi

For more information on Katni to Itarsi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC