Karwar to Udupi Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Karwar to Udupi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Karwar to Udupi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karwar
KAWR
02:12
Udupi
UD
05:32
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
04:02
Udupi
UD
06:30
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
05:30
Udupi
UD
08:38
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
08:38
Udupi
UD
11:26
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
10:04
Udupi
UD
13:12
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
11:17
Udupi
UD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
14:57
Udupi
UD
18:30
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
17:10
Udupi
UD
20:08
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
18:00
Udupi
UD
21:02
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
23:46
Udupi
UD
02:30
S M T W T F S

Karwar to Udupi trains

Distance between Karwar to Udupi is 268 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Karwar to Udupi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Udupi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Karwar to Udupi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Karwar to Udupi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Karwar to Udupi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Karwar which have trains running from Karwar to Udupi?

A: There are 1 stations - KAWR(Karwar), from these stations you can book trains from Karwar to Udupi

Q) Which is the first train from Karwar to Udupi?

A: 12619 train (MATSYAGANDHA EXP) is the first train from Karwar to Udupi. It departs from KAWR (Karwar) at 02:12 and reaches Udupi at 05:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Karwar to Udupi?

A: 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) is the last train from Karwar to Udupi. It departs from KAWR (Karwar) at 23:46 and reaches Udupi at 02:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Karwar to Udupi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Karwar to Udupi will take around 03:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Karwar to Udupi?

A: The total distance between Karwar to Udupi is 268 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Karwar to Udupi?

A: 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) is the fastest train from Karwar to Udupi. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Karwar to Udupi.

Q) What are Karwar to Udupi train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Karwar to Udupi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12619 train (MATSYAGANDHA EXP) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  3. 16516 train (KAWR YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 12133 train (MANGALURU EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  6. 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 06601 train (MAO MAQ SPL) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16596 train (PANCHAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Karwar to Udupi train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Karwar at 04:02 and reaches Udupi at 06:30. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach Udupi.

Q) How do I book Karwar to Udupi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Karwar to Udupi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Karwar to Udupi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Karwar to Udupi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Karwar to Udupi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Karwar to Udupi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Karwar to Udupi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Karwar to Udupi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Karwar to Udupi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Karwar to Udupi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Karwar to Udupi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Karwar to Udupi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Karwar

Top train routes from Udupi

Important Trains from Karwar
Important Trains from Udupi
Popular Routes from Karwar
Popular Routes from Udupi

Important Station Stops from Karwar to Udupi

For more information on Karwar to Udupi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC