Karwar to Goa Trains

Powered By 

Karwar to Goa 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karwar
KAWR
03:00
Madgaon Junction
MAO
01:56
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
03:15
Madgaon Junction
MAO
01:28
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
03:50
Madgaon Junction
MAO
02:32
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
04:35
Madgaon Junction
MAO
03:22
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
08:20
Madgaon Junction
MAO
07:32
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
10:45
Madgaon Junction
MAO
09:20
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
12:40
Madgaon Junction
MAO
10:58
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
13:40
Madgaon Junction
MAO
12:02
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
14:00
Madgaon Junction
MAO
12:52
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
17:10
Madgaon Junction
MAO
16:12
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
18:40
Madgaon Junction
MAO
17:45
S M T W T F S
Karwar
KAWR
20:30
Madgaon Junction
MAO
19:22
S M T W T F S

Karwar to Goa trains

Distance between Karwar to Goa is 82 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Karwar to Goa by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Goa.

FAQ Karwar to Goa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Karwar which have trains running from Karwar to Goa?
A.There are 1 stations - KAWR(Karwar), from these stations you can book trains from Karwar to Goa
Q. Which is the first train from Karwar to Goa ?
A. 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) is the first train from Karwar to Goa. It departs from KAWR (Karwar) at 01:56 and reaches Madgaon Junction at 03:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Karwar to Goa ?
A. 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) is the last train from Karwar to Goa. It departs from KAWR (Karwar) at 19:22 and reaches Madgaon Junction at 20:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Karwar to Goa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Karwar to Goa will take around 01:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Karwar to Goa?
A. The total distance between Karwar to Goa is 82 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Karwar to Goa?
A. 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Karwar to Goa. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Karwar to Goa.
Q. What are Karwar to Goa train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Karwar to Goa, please find below their departure times
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 01:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10216 train (MADGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 56640 train (MADGAON PASSR) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22636 train (MADGAON EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12134 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Karwar

  • KARWAR to MANGALURU trains
  • KARWAR to UDUPI trains
  • KARWAR to MOODALKATTE trains
  • KARWAR to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Goa

  • GOA to RATNAGIRI trains
  • GOA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Karwar
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 10216 ERS-MAO SPL
  • 19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 22636 MADGAON EXP
  • 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS
  • 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Goa
    Popular Routes from Karwar
  • KARWAR to MANGALURU trains
  • KARWAR to MANMAD trains
  • KARWAR to MORENA trains
  • KARWAR to MAVALLI trains
  • KARWAR to MATHURA trains
  • KARWAR to MYSORE trains
  • KARWAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KARWAR to NASHIK trains
  • KARWAR to PAYYANUR trains
  • KARWAR to PUNE trains
  • KARWAR to RAJKOT trains
  • KARWAR to RATNAGIRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Goa

    Important Station Stops from Karwar to Goa

  • AT-ASNOTI
  • LOL-LOL
  • CNO-CANCONA
  • BLLI-BALLI
  • For more information on Karwar to Goa train ticket booking Click IRCTC