Vellore to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Jolarpettai 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:38
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:59
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:33
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:14
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:09
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:04
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:20
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Vellore to Jolarpettai is 84 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Vellore to Jolarpettai by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Vellore to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the last train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Jolarpettai will take around 01:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Jolarpettai is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Vellore to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Vellore to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Vellore to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22682 train (MYSORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22618 train (TPTY SBC EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 17311 train (MAS VASCO EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12689 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vellore to Jolarpettai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Katpadi Junction at 08:50 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 08:50. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

    Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 22682 MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to KUMEDPUR trains
  • VELLORE to KHAGARIA trains
  • VELLORE to KHARAGPUR trains
  • VELLORE to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • VELLORE to KATIHAR trains
  • VELLORE to KIUL trains
  • VELLORE to KHAMMAM trains
  • VELLORE to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to KISHANGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Jolarpettai

  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • For more information on Vellore to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC