Vellore to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Jolarpettai 35 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vellore to Jolarpettai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:38
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:58
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:33
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:14
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:09
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:04
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:38
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vellore to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the last train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Jolarpettai will take around 01:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Jolarpettai is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Vellore to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Vellore to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Vellore to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12835 train (HTE YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22618 train (TPTY SBC EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 82843 train (SBC SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to CHENNAI
  • VELLORE to SALEM
  • VELLORE to ERODE
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST
  • 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to KUMEDPUR
  • VELLORE to KHAGARIA
  • VELLORE to KHARAGPUR
  • VELLORE to SRIKALAHASTI
  • VELLORE to KATIHAR
  • VELLORE to KIUL
  • VELLORE to KHAMMAM
  • VELLORE to KUMBAKONAM
  • VELLORE to KISHANGANJ
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Jolarpettai

  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • For more information on Vellore to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC