Vellore to Jolarpettai Train

Powered By 

36 Trains between Vellore to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vellore to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:18
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:58
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:12
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:23
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:53
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:48
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:13
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:53
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:13
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:33
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:28
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:23
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:03
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:38
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:48
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:53
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:18
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Vellore to Jolarpettai is 84 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Vellore to Jolarpettai by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vellore to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vellore to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vellore to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12657 train (MAS SBC MAIL) is the first train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 01:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Jolarpettai will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Jolarpettai is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Jolarpettai?
A. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Vellore to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Vellore to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Vellore to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Vellore to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12657 train (MAS SBC MAIL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  4. 12691 train (MAS SSPN EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  9. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22625 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07189 train (NED ERS SPL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22353 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22306 train (JSME SMVT EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  22. 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  23. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 17615 train (KCG MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  28. 11066 train (RU MYS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  29. 16089 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  31. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12889 train (TATA SMVB SF EX) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  34. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 22651 train (MAS PGT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Vellore to Jolarpettai train timings?
A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Katpadi Junction at 08:50 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 08:50. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.
Q. How do I book Vellore to Jolarpettai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Vellore to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vellore to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vellore to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vellore to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vellore to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vellore to Jolarpettai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vellore to Jolarpettai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vellore to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vellore to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vellore to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vellore to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vellore

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Vellore
Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Vellore
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Vellore to Jolarpettai

For more information on Vellore to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC