Jagdishpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Jagdishpur to Lucknow 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jagdishpur to Lucknow with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nihalgarh
NHH
07:12
Lucknow
LKO
04:38
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
09:50
Lucknow
LKO
07:48
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
15:50
Lucknow
LKO
12:48
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
17:50
Lucknow
LKO
15:33
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
18:20
Lucknow
LKO
16:14
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
19:35
Lucknow
LKO
17:25
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
20:03
Lucknow
LKO
17:55
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
21:20
Lucknow
LKO
18:33
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
23:15
Lucknow
LKO
19:43
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jagdishpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jagdishpur which have trains running from Jagdishpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - NHH(Nihalgarh), from these stations you can book trains from Jagdishpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow ?
A. 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow. It departs from NHH (Nihalgarh) at 04:38 and reaches Lucknow at 07:12. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow ?
A. 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) is the last train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow. It departs from NHH (Nihalgarh) at 19:43 and reaches Lucknow at 23:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jagdishpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jagdishpur to Lucknow will take around 03:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jagdishpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Jagdishpur to Lucknow is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jagdishpur to Lucknow?
A. 24227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Jagdishpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Jagdishpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Jagdishpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 24227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14015 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19404 train (SLN ADI EXP) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jagdishpur

  • JAGDISHPUR to SULTANPUR
  • JAGDISHPUR to VARANASI
  • JAGDISHPUR to MORADABAD
  • JAGDISHPUR to PATNA
  • JAGDISHPUR to BUXAR
  • JAGDISHPUR to BAREILLY
  • JAGDISHPUR to KANPUR
  • JAGDISHPUR to NEW DELHI
  • JAGDISHPUR to KHAIRABAD
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI
  • Important Trains from Jagdishpur
  • 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12237 BSB-JAT EXP.
  • 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 19404 SLN ADI EXP
  • 13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS
  • 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS
  • 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • 12238 JAT-BSB EXP.
  • 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Jagdishpur
  • JAGDISHPUR to MORADABAD
  • JAGDISHPUR to MALDA
  • JAGDISHPUR to MATHURA
  • JAGDISHPUR to NEW DELHI
  • JAGDISHPUR to ORAI
  • JAGDISHPUR to PATNA
  • JAGDISHPUR to ROORKEE
  • JAGDISHPUR to SULTANPUR
  • JAGDISHPUR to SAHARANPUR
  • JAGDISHPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Jagdishpur to Lucknow

  • SYW-SINDURWA
  • AKJ-AKBARGANJ
  • CHBS-CHAUBISI
  • HGH-HAIDERGARH
  • TEG-TIRBEDIGANJ
  • CDRL-CHHANDRAULI
  • RMNR-RAHMATNAGAR
  • APG-ANUPGANJ
  • BKKS-BAKAS
  • UTR-UTRAHTIA
  • BHAW-BLOCKHUTA
  • For more information on Jagdishpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC