Jagdishpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Jagdishpur to Lucknow 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nihalgarh
NHH
07:12
Lucknow
LKO
04:38
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
09:50
Lucknow
LKO
07:48
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
15:50
Lucknow
LKO
12:48
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
17:50
Lucknow
LKO
15:33
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
18:20
Lucknow
LKO
16:14
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
19:35
Lucknow
LKO
17:25
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
20:03
Lucknow
LKO
17:55
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
21:20
Lucknow
LKO
18:33
S M T W T F S
Nihalgarh
NHH
23:15
Lucknow
LKO
19:43
S M T W T F S

Jagdishpur to Lucknow trains

Distance between Jagdishpur to Lucknow is 90 Kms. It will take 02:02 hrs to reach from Jagdishpur to Lucknow by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Jagdishpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jagdishpur which have trains running from Jagdishpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - NHH(Nihalgarh), from these stations you can book trains from Jagdishpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow ?
A. 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow. It departs from NHH (Nihalgarh) at 04:38 and reaches Lucknow at 07:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow ?
A. 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) is the last train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow. It departs from NHH (Nihalgarh) at 19:43 and reaches Lucknow at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jagdishpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jagdishpur to Lucknow will take around 03:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jagdishpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Jagdishpur to Lucknow is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jagdishpur to Lucknow?
A. 24227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jagdishpur to Lucknow. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Jagdishpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Jagdishpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Jagdishpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 24227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14015 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19404 train (SLN ADI EXP) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 19:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jagdishpur

  • JAGDISHPUR to SULTANPUR trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to VARANASI trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to BUXAR trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to KHAIRABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Jagdishpur
  • 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12237 BSB-JAT EXP.
  • 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 19404 SLN ADI EXP
  • 13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS
  • 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS
  • 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • 12238 JAT-BSB EXP.
  • 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Jagdishpur
  • JAGDISHPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to MALDA trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to MATHURA trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to ORAI trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to ROORKEE trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to SULTANPUR trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to SAHARANPUR trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Jagdishpur to Lucknow

  • SYW-SINDURWA
  • AKJ-AKBARGANJ
  • CHBS-CHAUBISI
  • HGH-HAIDERGARH
  • TEG-TIRBEDIGANJ
  • CDRL-CHHANDRAULI
  • RMNR-RAHMATNAGAR
  • APG-ANUPGANJ
  • BKKS-BAKAS
  • UTR-UTRAHTIA
  • BHAW-BLOCKHUTA
  • For more information on Jagdishpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC